How do Arrizabalaga and Lammens compare?

Lammens has more season points (20 vs 0), Lammens is more owned (7.5% vs 0.1%), Lammens is cheaper (4.8m vs 4.9m), Lammens has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Lammens has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Arrizabalaga

3 stats won

Lammens

19 stats won

Who wins more stats: Arrizabalaga or Lammens?

Lammens wins 19 of 22 stats

Lammens wins 19 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Arrizabalaga 3.

Points
Arrizabalaga: 0Lammens: 20
Saves
Arrizabalaga: 0Lammens: 30
Price
Arrizabalaga: £4.9mLammens: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionArrizabalagaLammens
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form13
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total319

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Arrizabalaga: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Lammens: Points 20, Saves 30, Clean sheets 0, BPS 105, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.82.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Lammens leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatArrizabalagaLammens
Price

4.9m(best)

4.8m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−7.4% vs best

7.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.3% vs best

0.3%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Lammens leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatArrizabalagaLammens
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Lammens leads 3 of 4
Who has better recent form?
StatArrizabalagaLammens
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.82+1.82 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Lammens leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatArrizabalagaLammens
Points

0−20 vs best

20(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0−30 vs best

30(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatArrizabalagaLammens
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Lammens leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatArrizabalagaLammens
BPS

0−105 vs best

105(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−12.3 vs best

12.3(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Lammens leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatArrizabalagaLammens
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.20 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Lammens leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatArrizabalagaLammens
Form

0.0

70th GK · 563rd overall

2.2(best)

16th GK · 170th overall

ICT index

0.0

71st GK · 596th overall

24.2(best)

4th GK · 150th overall

Selected

54th GK

456th overall

7th GK(best)

45th overall

Points per game

0.0

71st GK · 596th overall

2.2(best)

20th GK · 242nd overall

Cost rank

15th GK(best)

326th overall

21st GK

401st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ArrizabalagaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • LammensMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Arrizabalaga (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Lammens (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Arrizabalaga±0.0Arrizabalaga: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Lammens±0.0Lammens: 15 conceded from 14.99 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Arrizabalaga · 0 pts

  • Lammens · 20 pts64% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceArrizabalagaLammens
Appearances018
Saves010
Deductions0−8
Total020

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Lammens1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Lammens2.4(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Lammens2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Lammens1.8(4)

Away

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Lammens2.6(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Arrizabalaga

    No ARS goals yet in matches played

  • Lammens0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 MUN goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Arrizabalaga0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Lammens9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Lammens231.6

Creativity

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Lammens10.0

Threat

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Lammens0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Arrizabalaga's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Lammens's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Arrizabalaga−3589 out54 in
  • Lammens−19.9k20.7k out775 in

Managers are selling all of them; Arrizabalaga the least (−35 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Lammens 4.2 points per £m (17th). Median 5.4.
  • Arrizabalaga
  • Lammens

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Lammens 15, Arrizabalaga 0.

How far ahead is Arrizabalaga? Above zero Arrizabalaga leads; below, Lammens.

Lammens is 15 points ahead of Arrizabalaga over these gameweeks. Lammens's was 15 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 6: 2 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 7: 3 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 9: 3 points v CHE away, 90 minutes

Arrizabalaga: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Lammens: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
402
504
602
703
801
903

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.04
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.04
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
40.001.10
50.001.62
60.001.62
70.001.41
80.002.15
90.003.01

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
40.1%11.0%
50.1%10.2%
60.1%9.4%
70.1%8.8%
80.1%8.4%
90.1%7.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
4£4.9m£5.0m
5£4.9m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaLammens
4——
5—3.7%
6—2.0%
7—1.4%
8—0.8%
9—0.3%