How do Henderson and Lammens compare?

Lammens has more season points (20 vs 8), Lammens is more owned (7.5% vs 1%), Lammens is cheaper (4.8m vs 4.9m), but Lammens has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%).

Henderson

3 stats won

Lammens

18 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Lammens?

Lammens wins 18 of 21 stats

Lammens wins 18 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Henderson 3.

Points
Henderson: 8Lammens: 20
Saves
Henderson: 19Lammens: 30
Price
Henderson: £4.9mLammens: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonLammens
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form13
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total318

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Lammens: Points 20, Saves 30, Clean sheets 0, BPS 105, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.82.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Lammens leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonLammens
Price

4.9m(best)

4.8m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

1%−6.5% vs best

7.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.3% vs best

0.3%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Lammens leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonLammens
Starts

4−5 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

44%−56% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

360−450 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

40−50 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Lammens leads 3 of 4
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonLammens
Mins (6 gw)

15−75 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58(best)

1.82+1.24 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Lammens leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonLammens
Points

8−12 vs best

20(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

19−11 vs best

30(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonLammens
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Lammens leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonLammens
BPS

60−45 vs best

105(best)

BPS (6 gw)

3.8−8.5 vs best

12.3(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonLammens
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00

3.00

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Lammens leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonLammens
Form

0.8

22nd GK · 304th overall

2.2(best)

16th GK · 170th overall

ICT index

15.1

16th GK · 237th overall

24.2(best)

4th GK · 150th overall

Selected

25th GK

178th overall

7th GK(best)

45th overall

Points per game

2.0

22nd GK · 265th overall

2.2(best)

20th GK · 242nd overall

Cost rank

16th GK(best)

329th overall

21st GK

401st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • LammensMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Lammens (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Lammens±0.0Lammens: 15 conceded from 14.99 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Lammens · 20 pts64% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHendersonLammens
Appearances818
Saves610
Deductions−6−8
Total820

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • Lammens1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Lammens2.4(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Lammens2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Lammens 2.5 points per game, Henderson 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Lammens1.8(4)

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Lammens2.6(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Lammens 2.6 points per game, Henderson 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Lammens0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 MUN goals

Henderson is involved in 0% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Lammens.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Lammens9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Lammens231.6

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Lammens10.0

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Lammens0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Lammens's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−197809 out612 in
  • Lammens−19.9k20.7k out773 in

Managers are selling all of them; Henderson the least (−197 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st), Lammens 4.2 points per £m (17th). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Lammens

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Lammens 15, Henderson 3.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Lammens.

Lammens is 12 points ahead of Henderson over these gameweeks. Lammens's was 12 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 6: 2 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 7: 3 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Lammens, gameweek 9: 3 points v CHE away, 90 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Lammens: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
402
504
602
703
801
933

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.04
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.04
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
40.001.10
50.001.62
60.001.62
70.001.41
80.002.15
93.473.01

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
42.2%11.0%
51.4%10.2%
61.2%9.4%
71.1%8.8%
81.1%8.4%
91.0%7.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonLammens
4——
50.1%3.7%
60.1%2.0%
70.0%1.4%
80.0%0.8%
90.0%0.3%