How do Kusi-Asare and Simms compare?

Simms has more season points (10 vs 0), Kusi-Asare is more owned (4.4% vs 0.6%), Kusi-Asare is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.9m), Simms has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), Simms has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Simms has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 3.40).

Kusi-Asare

4 stats won

Simms

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kusi-Asare or Simms?

Simms wins 21 of 25 stats

Simms wins 21 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Kusi-Asare 4.

Points
Kusi-Asare: 0Simms: 10
xGI (6 gw)
Kusi-Asare: 0.00Simms: 0.02
Price
Kusi-Asare: £4.4mSimms: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKusi-AsareSimms
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form13
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total421

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Kusi-Asare: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Simms: Points 10, xGI (6 gw) 0.02, BPS 42, Mins (6 gw) 5, xG (6 gw) 0.02, Upcoming FDR 2.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kusi-Asare leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKusi-AsareSimms
Price

4.4m−0.5m vs best

4.9m(best)

Ownership

4.4%(best)

0.6%−3.8% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.8%(best)

0.0%−0.8% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Simms leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKusi-AsareSimms
Starts

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Start rate

0%−11% vs best

11%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−116 vs best

116(best)

Avg minutes

0−13 vs best

13(best)

Who has better recent form?

Simms leads 3 of 4
Who has better recent form?
StatKusi-AsareSimms
Mins (6 gw)

0−5 vs best

5(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.07+0.07 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Simms leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatKusi-AsareSimms
Points

0−10 vs best

10(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.40 vs best

0.40(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKusi-AsareSimms
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Simms leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKusi-AsareSimms
BPS

0−42 vs best

42(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−5.3 vs best

5.3(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.2 vs best

0.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Simms leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKusi-AsareSimms
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.80 vs best

2.60(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Simms leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKusi-AsareSimms
Form

0.0

45th FWD · 488th overall

1.5(best)

25th FWD · 232nd overall

ICT index

0.0

52nd FWD · 531st overall

11.8(best)

28th FWD · 275th overall

Selected

13th FWD(best)

80th overall

34th FWD

226th overall

Points per game

0.0

53rd FWD · 532nd overall

2.5(best)

20th FWD · 208th overall

Cost rank

79th FWD

563rd overall

62nd FWD(best)

337th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Kusi-AsareFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • SimmsCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kusi-Asare (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, Simms (COV) 2.3 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Simms+0.6Simms: 1 goals from 0.40 xG (+0.6)

Simms has 0.6 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Simms±0.0Simms: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kusi-Asare · 0 pts

  • Simms · 10 pts50% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceKusi-AsareSimms
Appearances05
Goals04
Bonus01
Deductions00
Total010

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • Simms1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • Simms6.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • Simms1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • Simms6.0(1)

Away

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • Simms1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kusi-Asare

    No FUL goals yet in matches played

  • Simms20%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 5 COV goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kusi-Asare0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Simms0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Simms40.8

Creativity

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Simms22.9

Threat

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Simms54.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kusi-Asare's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Simms's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kusi-Asare−9.9k17.0k out7.2k in
  • Simms−1.7k2.8k out1.1k in

Managers are selling all of them; Simms the least (−1.7k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Simms 2.0 points per £m (31st). Median 2.3.
  • Kusi-Asare
  • Simms

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Simms 7, Kusi-Asare 0.

How far ahead is Kusi-Asare? Above zero Kusi-Asare leads; below, Simms.

Simms is 7 points ahead of Kusi-Asare over these gameweeks. Simms's was 7 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 4: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Simms, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Simms, gameweek 5: 1 points v NFO away, 16 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    Simms, gameweek 6: 6 points v NEW home, 12 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Simms, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 8: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Simms, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 9: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Simms, gameweek 9: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes

Kusi-Asare: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Simms: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
400
501
606
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
400
5016
6012
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.10
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.10
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
400
500
601
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
46.0%0.8%
55.6%0.7%
65.2%0.6%
75.1%0.7%
84.9%0.7%
94.5%0.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
4£4.5m£5.0m
5£4.5m£5.0m
6£4.5m£4.9m
7£4.4m£4.9m
8£4.4m£4.9m
9£4.4m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareSimms
4——
53.1%0.4%
62.3%0.2%
71.6%0.1%
81.2%0.1%
90.8%0.0%