How do J.Angulo and Kusi-Asare compare?

J.Angulo has more season points (1 vs 0), Kusi-Asare is more owned (4.4% vs 0.7%), but Kusi-Asare is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m).

J.Angulo

10 stats won

Kusi-Asare

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: J.Angulo or Kusi-Asare?

J.Angulo wins 10 of 14 stats

J.Angulo wins 10 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: Kusi-Asare 4.

Points
J.Angulo: 1Kusi-Asare: 0
xGI (6 gw)
J.Angulo: 0.00Kusi-Asare: 0.00
Price
J.Angulo: £4.5mKusi-Asare: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Price & ownership12
Playing time20
Recent form11
Season totals10
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks31
Total104

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

J.Angulo: Points 1, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 3, Mins (6 gw) 2, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Kusi-Asare: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kusi-Asare leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Price

4.5m(best)

4.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.7%−3.7% vs best

4.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.2%−0.6% vs best

0.8%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Avg minutes

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Mins (6 gw)

2(best)

0−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.02+0.02 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

J.Angulo leads 1 of 1
Who has scored more this season?
StatJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Points

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
BPS

3(best)

0−3 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40

3.40

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

J.Angulo leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Form

0.2(best)

42nd FWD · 373rd overall

0.0

45th FWD · 488th overall

ICT index

0.0

63rd FWD · 582nd overall

0.0

52nd FWD · 531st overall

Selected

32nd FWD

211th overall

13th FWD(best)

80th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

39th FWD · 381st overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 532nd overall

Cost rank

77th FWD(best)

513th overall

79th FWD

563rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • J.AnguloSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • Kusi-AsareFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kusi-Asare (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, J.Angulo (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • J.Angulo · 1 pts100% from appearances

  • Kusi-Asare · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
Appearances10
Deductions00
Total10

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • J.Angulo1.0(1)
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • J.Angulo1.0(1)
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Away

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • J.Angulo

    No SUN goals yet in matches played

  • Kusi-Asare

    No FUL goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • J.Angulo0 of 7 full games

    1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Kusi-Asare0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • J.Angulo0.0
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

Creativity

  • J.Angulo0.3
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

Threat

  • J.Angulo0.0
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. J.Angulo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Kusi-Asare's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • J.Angulo−2.1k3.4k out1.3k in
  • Kusi-Asare−9.9k17.1k out7.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; J.Angulo the least (−2.1k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: J.Angulo 0.2 points per £m (50th). Median 2.3.
  • J.Angulo
  • Kusi-Asare

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: J.Angulo 1, Kusi-Asare 0.

How far ahead is J.Angulo? Above zero J.Angulo leads; below, Kusi-Asare.

J.Angulo is 1 point ahead of Kusi-Asare over these gameweeks. J.Angulo's biggest lead was 1 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    J.Angulo, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 4: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    J.Angulo, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    J.Angulo, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 9 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    J.Angulo, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    J.Angulo, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 8: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    J.Angulo, gameweek 9: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 9: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes

J.Angulo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Kusi-Asare: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
400
500
610
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
400
500
690
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
40.5%6.0%
50.8%5.6%
60.8%5.2%
70.8%5.1%
80.8%4.9%
90.7%4.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.4m
8£4.5m£4.4m
9£4.5m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloKusi-Asare
4——
50.9%3.1%
60.4%2.3%
70.3%1.6%
80.3%1.2%
90.2%0.8%