How do Kusi-Asare and Mheuka compare?

Kusi-Asare and Mheuka are level on season points (0), Kusi-Asare is more owned (4.4% vs 0.4%), Kusi-Asare is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), but Mheuka has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Kusi-Asare

3 stats won

Mheuka

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kusi-Asare or Mheuka?

Kusi-Asare and Mheuka win 3 of 6 each

Kusi-Asare and Mheuka each win 3 of the 6 stats with an outright best.

Points
Kusi-Asare: 0Mheuka: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Kusi-Asare: 0.00Mheuka: 0.00
Price
Kusi-Asare: £4.4mMheuka: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKusi-AsareMheuka
Price & ownership21
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks11
Total33

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Kusi-Asare: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Mheuka: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kusi-Asare leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKusi-AsareMheuka
Price

4.4m−0.1m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

4.4%(best)

0.4%−4.0% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.8%(best)

0.0%−0.8% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKusi-AsareMheuka
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatKusi-AsareMheuka
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatKusi-AsareMheuka
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKusi-AsareMheuka
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKusi-AsareMheuka
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Mheuka leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKusi-AsareMheuka
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKusi-AsareMheuka
Form

0.0

45th FWD · 488th overall

0.0

52nd FWD · 526th overall

ICT index

0.0

52nd FWD · 531st overall

0.0

59th FWD · 567th overall

Selected

13th FWD(best)

80th overall

39th FWD

262nd overall

Points per game

0.0

53rd FWD · 532nd overall

0.0

60th FWD · 568th overall

Cost rank

79th FWD

563rd overall

73rd FWD(best)

491st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Kusi-AsareFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • MheukaCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mheuka (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Kusi-Asare (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Mheuka±0.0Mheuka: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Mheuka±0.0Mheuka: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kusi-Asare · 0 pts

  • Mheuka · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceKusi-AsareMheuka
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Away

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • MheukaNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kusi-Asare

    No FUL goals yet in matches played

  • Mheuka

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kusi-Asare0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Mheuka0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Mheuka0.0

Creativity

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Mheuka0.0

Threat

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Mheuka0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kusi-Asare's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mheuka's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kusi-Asare−9.9k17.1k out7.2k in
  • Mheuka−6061.3k out647 in

Managers are selling all of them; Mheuka the least (−606 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Kusi-Asare
  • Mheuka

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kusi-Asare 0, Mheuka 0.

How far ahead is Kusi-Asare? Above zero Kusi-Asare leads; below, Mheuka.

Kusi-Asare and Mheuka are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 4: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 8: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 9: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Mheuka, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Kusi-Asare: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Mheuka: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
46.0%0.4%
55.6%0.5%
65.2%0.5%
75.1%0.5%
84.9%0.5%
94.5%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.4m£4.5m
8£4.4m£4.5m
9£4.4m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareMheuka
4——
53.1%0.1%
62.3%0.0%
71.6%0.0%
81.2%0.0%
90.8%0.0%