How do Kusi-Asare and Scarlett compare?

Kusi-Asare and Scarlett are level on season points (0), Kusi-Asare is more owned (4.4% vs 0.8%), Kusi-Asare is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), but Scarlett has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Kusi-Asare

3 stats won

Scarlett

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kusi-Asare or Scarlett?

Kusi-Asare and Scarlett win 3 of 6 each

Kusi-Asare and Scarlett each win 3 of the 6 stats with an outright best.

Points
Kusi-Asare: 0Scarlett: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Kusi-Asare: 0.00Scarlett: 0.00
Price
Kusi-Asare: £4.4mScarlett: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKusi-AsareScarlett
Price & ownership21
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks11
Total33

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Kusi-Asare: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Scarlett: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kusi-Asare leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKusi-AsareScarlett
Price

4.4m−0.1m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

4.4%(best)

0.8%−3.6% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.8%(best)

0.0%−0.8% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Leyton Orient permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKusi-AsareScarlett
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatKusi-AsareScarlett
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatKusi-AsareScarlett
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKusi-AsareScarlett
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKusi-AsareScarlett
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Scarlett leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKusi-AsareScarlett
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKusi-AsareScarlett
Form

0.0

45th FWD · 488th overall

0.0

46th FWD · 511th overall

ICT index

0.0

52nd FWD · 531st overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 552nd overall

Selected

13th FWD(best)

80th overall

28th FWD

199th overall

Points per game

0.0

53rd FWD · 532nd overall

0.0

54th FWD · 553rd overall

Cost rank

79th FWD

563rd overall

66th FWD(best)

472nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Kusi-AsareFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • ScarlettTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Scarlett (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Kusi-Asare (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kusi-Asare · 0 pts

  • Scarlett · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceKusi-AsareScarlett
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Away

  • Kusi-AsareNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kusi-Asare

    No FUL goals yet in matches played

  • Scarlett

    No TOT goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kusi-Asare0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Scarlett0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

Creativity

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

Threat

  • Kusi-Asare0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kusi-Asare's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Scarlett's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kusi-Asare−9.9k17.1k out7.2k in
  • Scarlett−2.3k2.3k out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Scarlett the least (−2.3k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Kusi-Asare
  • Scarlett

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kusi-Asare 0, Scarlett 0.

How far ahead is Kusi-Asare? Above zero Kusi-Asare leads; below, Scarlett.

Kusi-Asare and Scarlett are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 4: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 8: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 9: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Kusi-Asare: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scarlett: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
46.0%1.3%
55.6%1.2%
65.2%1.0%
75.1%1.0%
84.9%0.9%
94.5%0.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.4m£4.5m
8£4.4m£4.5m
9£4.4m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKusi-AsareScarlett
4——
53.1%0.2%
62.3%0.1%
71.6%0.0%
81.2%0.0%
90.8%0.0%