How do Dewsbury-Hall and Kroupi.Jr compare?
Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 5), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 0.5%), Dewsbury-Hall is cheaper (6.6m vs 7.3m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Kroupi.Jr has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Dewsbury-Hall wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Kroupi.Jr?
Dewsbury-Hall wins 25 of 30 stats
Dewsbury-Hall wins 25 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Kroupi.Jr 5.
- Points
- Dewsbury-Hall: 41Kroupi.Jr: 5
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Kroupi.Jr: 0.05
- Price
- Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mKroupi.Jr: £7.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 25 | 5 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.6m−0.7m vs best | 7.3m(best) |
| Ownership | 6.2%(best) | 0.5%−5.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 7.7%(best) | 0.2%−7.5% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 0%−100% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 805(best) | 25−780 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 89(best) | 3−86 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 89(best) | 4−85 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.19(best) | 0.00−0.19 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.15(best) | 0.05−0.10 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.34(best) | 0.05−0.29 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.83(best) | 0.83−6.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.33+1.26 vs best | 0.07(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 41(best) | 5−36 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 1.60(best) | 0.00−1.60 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.28(best) | 0.28−1.00 vs best |
| DC (season) | 70(best) | 5−65 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice(best) | 6th choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 230(best) | 25−205 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.3(best) | 4.2−20.1 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 0−7 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kroupi.Jr leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 5.2(best) 11th MID · 28th overall | 1.2 124th MID · 265th overall |
| ICT index | 69.4(best) 8th MID · 10th overall | 5.8 163rd MID · 347th overall |
| Selected | 18th MID(best) 57th overall | 78th MID 237th overall |
| Points per game | 4.6(best) 21st MID · 52nd overall | 2.5 93rd MID · 211th overall |
| Cost rank | 23rd MID 35th overall | 13th MID(best) 21st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Dewsbury-HallEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Kroupi.JrBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kroupi.Jr (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
- Kroupi.Jr±0.0Kroupi.Jr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
- Kroupi.Jr+0.7Kroupi.Jr: 1 assists from 0.28 xA (+0.7)
Kroupi.Jr has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Kroupi.Jr · 5 pts60% from assists
| Source | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 2 |
| Goals | 10 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 7 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 41 | 5 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
- Kroupi.Jr2.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
- Kroupi.Jr4.0(1)
Away
- Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
- Kroupi.Jr1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Kroupi.Jr 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dewsbury-Hall33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
Kroupi.Jr20%
0 goals and 1 assist of 5 BOU goals
Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 20% for Kroupi.Jr.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Kroupi.Jr0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dewsbury-Hall207.4
- Kroupi.Jr30.4
Creativity
- Dewsbury-Hall306.0
- Kroupi.Jr23.9
Threat
- Dewsbury-Hall180.0
- Kroupi.Jr4.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Kroupi.Jr's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
- Kroupi.Jr+18.6k1.6k out20.2k in
Kroupi.Jr has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+18.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall
- Kroupi.Jr
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesGW 5
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesGW 6
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 7
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 8: 1 points v MUN away, 3 minutesGW 9
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 9: 4 points v LEE home, 22 minutes
Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Kroupi.Jr: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 85 | 3 |
| 9 | 90 | 22 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.37 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.34 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.46 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | 7 | 0 |
| 6 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 | 7 | 3 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.7% | 0.2% |
| 5 | 6.8% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 5.5% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 6.2% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 5.8% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 6.1% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £7.4m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £7.4m |
| 6 | £6.6m | £7.4m |
| 7 | £6.6m | £7.3m |
| 8 | £6.6m | £7.3m |
| 9 | £6.6m | £7.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 11.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 13.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 10.3% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 8.8% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 7.7% | 0.2% |

