How do King and Ndoye compare?
King has more season points (36 vs 29), King is more owned (3.6% vs 0.5%), King has more Bonus (3 vs 2), but King has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).
Who wins more stats: King or Ndoye?
King wins 18 of 23 stats
King wins 18 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Ndoye 5.
- Points
- King: 36Ndoye: 29
- xGI (6 gw)
- King: 0.32Ndoye: 0.45
- Price
- King: £5.5mNdoye: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 2 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 2 |
| Season totals | 3 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 18 | 5 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
King leads 2 of 2
| Stat | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 3.6%(best) | 0.5%−3.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 5.2%(best) | 0.1%−5.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
King leads 2 of 2
| Stat | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9 | 9 |
| Start rate | 100% | 100% |
| Minutes (season) | 735(best) | 591−144 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 82(best) | 66−16 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
King leads 4 of 6
| Stat | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 78(best) | 68−10 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.15−0.18 vs best | 0.33(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.17(best) | 0.12−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32−0.13 vs best | 0.45(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 4.17(best) | 1.83−2.34 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.78(best) | 0.84+0.06 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
King leads 3 of 4
| Stat | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 36(best) | 29−7 vs best |
| Goals | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.86−0.47 vs best | 2.33(best) |
| Total xA | 1.34 | 1.34 |
| DC (season) | 44(best) | 28−16 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
King leads 3 of 3
| Stat | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 174(best) | 84−90 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 15.7(best) | 7.3−8.4 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 2−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
King leads 1 of 1
| Stat | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.40(best) | 3.60+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
King leads 3 of 5
| Stat | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.0 45th MID · 113th overall | 3.5(best) 34th MID · 83rd overall |
| ICT index | 61.3(best) 12th MID · 16th overall | 36.7 44th MID · 75th overall |
| Selected | 33rd MID(best) 93rd overall | 79th MID 240th overall |
| Points per game | 4.0(best) 34th MID · 92nd overall | 3.2 55th MID · 142nd overall |
| Cost rank | 97th MID 154th overall | 86th MID(best) 139th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KingFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
NdoyeNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: King (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, Ndoye (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- King+0.1King: 2 goals from 1.86 xG (+0.1)
- Ndoye−0.3Ndoye: 2 goals from 2.33 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- King−0.3King: 1 assists from 1.34 xA (−0.3)
- Ndoye−1.3Ndoye: 0 assists from 1.34 xA (−1.3)
Ndoye has 1.3 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
King · 36 pts49% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Ndoye · 29 pts55% from appearances
| Source | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 16 |
| Goals | 10 | 10 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 2 |
| Other | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 36 | 29 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- King5.0(4)
- Ndoye3.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- King2.0(3)
- Ndoye1.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- King5.0(2)
- Ndoye4.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: King 5.0 points per game, Ndoye 4.7 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- King5.3(4)
- Ndoye2.0(4)
Away
- King3.0(5)
- Ndoye4.2(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ndoye 4.2 points per game, King 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
King33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 FUL goals
Ndoye33%
2 goals and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals
King is involved in 33% of FUL's goals, against 33% for Ndoye.
Who is a rotation risk?
King3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89
Ndoye0 of 9 full games
7 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- King160.8
- Ndoye78.4
Creativity
- King187.9
- Ndoye101.3
Threat
- King265.0
- Ndoye194.0
FPL's season ICT scores. King's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Ndoye's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- King−18.9k21.8k out2.9k in
- Ndoye−2.8k3.2k out326 in
Managers are selling all of them; Ndoye the least (−2.8k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- King
- Ndoye
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
King, gameweek 4: 3 points v LIV away, 76 minutesNdoye, gameweek 4: 1 points v AVL away, 74 minutesGW 5
King, gameweek 5: 2 points v MUN home, 79 minutesNdoye, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 58 minutesGW 6
King, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 75 minutesNdoye, gameweek 6: 7 points v CRY away, 71 minutesGW 7
King, gameweek 7: 2 points v HUL home, 77 minutesNdoye, gameweek 7: 3 points v ARS home, 72 minutesGW 8
King, gameweek 8: 6 points v COV away, 80 minutesNdoye, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 68 minutesGW 9
King, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 78 minutesNdoye, gameweek 9: 2 points v BRE away, 64 minutes
King: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Ndoye: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 7 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | 6 | 2 |
| 9 | 2 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 76 | 74 |
| 5 | 79 | 58 |
| 6 | 75 | 71 |
| 7 | 77 | 72 |
| 8 | 80 | 68 |
| 9 | 78 | 64 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.21 | 0.70 |
| 5 | 0.38 | 0.20 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.69 |
| 7 | 0.19 | 0.13 |
| 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.25 |
| 5 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.28 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.32 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.34 |
| 9 | 0.20 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.30 | 0.95 |
| 5 | 0.41 | 0.25 |
| 6 | 0.28 | 0.73 |
| 7 | 0.51 | 0.13 |
| 8 | 0.21 | 0.59 |
| 9 | 0.20 | 0.04 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | 6 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.2% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| 6 | 4.8% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 4.9% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 4.6% | 0.7% |
| 9 | 3.6% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | King | Ndoye |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.4% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 9.6% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 10.0% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 12.5% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 5.2% | 0.1% |

