How do Horníček and Kelleher compare?

Kelleher has more season points (33 vs 27), Kelleher is more owned (6.1% vs 1.3%), but Horníček has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).

Horníček

3 stats won

Kelleher

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Horníček or Kelleher?

Kelleher wins 11 of 14 stats

Kelleher wins 11 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: Horníček 3.

Points
Horníček: 27Kelleher: 33
Saves
Horníček: 31Kelleher: 27
Price
Horníček: £5.0mKelleher: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHorníčekKelleher
Price & ownership02
Playing time00
Recent form01
Season totals13
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks13
Total311

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Horníček: Points 27, Saves 31, Clean sheets 2, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.77. Kelleher: Points 33, Saves 27, Clean sheets 3, BPS 153, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.49.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kelleher leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHorníčekKelleher
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

1.3%−4.8% vs best

6.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.6%−5.1% vs best

5.7%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHorníčekKelleher
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

810

810

Avg minutes

90

90

Who has better recent form?

Kelleher leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatHorníčekKelleher
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.77+0.28 vs best

1.49(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Kelleher leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatHorníčekKelleher
Points

27−6 vs best

33(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Saves

31(best)

27−4 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHorníčekKelleher
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kelleher leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHorníčekKelleher
BPS

123−30 vs best

153(best)

BPS (6 gw)

11.2−5.8 vs best

17.0(best)

Bonus

1

1

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2

0.2

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Horníček leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHorníčekKelleher
Next 5 GWs

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20(best)

3.60+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kelleher leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHorníčekKelleher
Form

3.2

10th GK · 101st overall

3.2

9th GK · 98th overall

ICT index

24.3(best)

2nd GK · 148th overall

19.9

10th GK · 191st overall

Selected

23rd GK

157th overall

10th GK(best)

61st overall

Points per game

3.0

14th GK · 162nd overall

3.7(best)

10th GK · 109th overall

Cost rank

10th GK

286th overall

6th GK(best)

257th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HorníčekNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
  • KelleherBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kelleher (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Horníček (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Horníček−1.1Horníček: 15 conceded from 16.11 xGC (−1.1)
  • Kelleher−3.7Kelleher: 9 conceded from 12.67 xGC (−3.7)

Kelleher has conceded 3.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Horníček · 27 pts49% from appearances

    −10 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Kelleher · 33 pts45% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHorníčekKelleher
Appearances1818
Clean sheets812
Saves109
Bonus11
Deductions−10−7
Total2733

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Horníček3.7(3)
  • Kelleher2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Horníček3.0(5)
  • Kelleher4.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Horníček1.0(1)
  • Kelleher3.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kelleher 3.7 points per game, Horníček 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Horníček2.2(5)
  • Kelleher4.8(5)

Away

  • Horníček4.0(4)
  • Kelleher2.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Horníček 4.0 points per game, Kelleher 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Horníček0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 12 NEW goals

  • Kelleher0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals

Horníček is involved in 0% of NEW's goals, against 0% for Kelleher.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Horníček9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Kelleher9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Horníček243.8
  • Kelleher201.2

Creativity

  • Horníček0.0
  • Kelleher0.0

Threat

  • Horníček0.0
  • Kelleher0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Horníček's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kelleher's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Horníček−2.1k3.0k out862 in
  • Kelleher−5.8k8.6k out2.8k in

Managers are selling all of them; Horníček the least (−2.1k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Horníček 5.4 points per £m (13th), Kelleher 6.6 points per £m (8th). Median 5.4.
  • Horníček
  • Kelleher

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kelleher 22, Horníček 17.

How far ahead is Horníček? Above zero Horníček leads; below, Kelleher.

Kelleher is 5 points ahead of Horníček over these gameweeks. Kelleher's was 7 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Horníček, gameweek 4: 1 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 4: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Horníček, gameweek 5: 3 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Horníček, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 6: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Horníček, gameweek 7: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 7: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Horníček, gameweek 8: 8 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Horníček, gameweek 9: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 9: 7 points v NFO home, 90 minutes

Horníček: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Kelleher: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
413
536
602
722
882
937

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
42.081.75
51.590.83
61.472.28
71.571.64
81.591.57
92.340.86

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
41.4%6.6%
51.5%6.0%
61.6%6.1%
71.4%6.0%
81.3%6.3%
91.3%6.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHorníčekKelleher
4——
51.3%1.4%
60.8%1.2%
70.6%1.0%
80.8%1.3%
90.6%5.7%