How do Jörgensen and Kelleher compare?

Kelleher has more season points (33 vs 0), Kelleher is more owned (6.1% vs 0%), Kelleher has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Kelleher has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Jörgensen has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Jörgensen

2 stats won

Kelleher

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jörgensen or Kelleher?

Kelleher wins 20 of 22 stats

Kelleher wins 20 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Jörgensen 2.

Points
Jörgensen: 0Kelleher: 33
Saves
Jörgensen: 0Kelleher: 27
Price
Jörgensen: £5.0mKelleher: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJörgensenKelleher
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total220

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Jörgensen: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Kelleher: Points 33, Saves 27, Clean sheets 3, BPS 153, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.49.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kelleher leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJörgensenKelleher
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

0%−6.1% vs best

6.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−5.7% vs best

5.7%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined RC Strasbourg on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kelleher leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJörgensenKelleher
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJörgensenKelleher
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.49+1.49 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Kelleher leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatJörgensenKelleher
Points

0−33 vs best

33(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Saves

0−27 vs best

27(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJörgensenKelleher
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kelleher leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJörgensenKelleher
BPS

0−153 vs best

153(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−17.0 vs best

17.0(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.2 vs best

0.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jörgensen leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJörgensenKelleher
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kelleher leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJörgensenKelleher
Form

0.0

74th GK · 611th overall

3.2(best)

9th GK · 98th overall

ICT index

0.0

74th GK · 633rd overall

19.9(best)

10th GK · 191st overall

Selected

73rd GK

623rd overall

10th GK(best)

61st overall

Points per game

0.0

74th GK · 634th overall

3.7(best)

10th GK · 109th overall

Cost rank

11th GK

300th overall

6th GK(best)

257th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JörgensenCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • KelleherBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jörgensen (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Kelleher (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Jörgensen±0.0Jörgensen: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Kelleher−3.7Kelleher: 9 conceded from 12.67 xGC (−3.7)

Kelleher has conceded 3.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jörgensen · 0 pts

  • Kelleher · 33 pts45% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceJörgensenKelleher
Appearances018
Clean sheets012
Saves09
Bonus01
Deductions0−7
Total033

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Kelleher2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Kelleher4.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Kelleher3.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Kelleher4.8(5)

Away

  • JörgensenNo games
  • Kelleher2.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jörgensen

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Kelleher0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jörgensen0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Kelleher9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Kelleher201.2

Creativity

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Kelleher0.0

Threat

  • Jörgensen0.0
  • Kelleher0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jörgensen's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kelleher's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jörgensen−77 out0 in
  • Kelleher−5.8k8.6k out2.8k in

Managers are selling all of them; Jörgensen the least (−7 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kelleher 6.6 points per £m (8th). Median 5.4.
  • Jörgensen
  • Kelleher

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kelleher 22, Jörgensen 0.

How far ahead is Jörgensen? Above zero Jörgensen leads; below, Kelleher.

Kelleher is 22 points ahead of Jörgensen over these gameweeks. Kelleher's was 22 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jörgensen, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 4: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jörgensen, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jörgensen, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 6: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jörgensen, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 7: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jörgensen, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jörgensen, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 9: 7 points v NFO home, 90 minutes

Jörgensen: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Kelleher: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
403
506
602
702
802
907

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
40.001.75
50.000.83
60.002.28
70.001.64
80.001.57
90.000.86

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
40.0%6.6%
50.0%6.0%
60.0%6.1%
70.0%6.0%
80.0%6.3%
90.0%6.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJörgensenKelleher
4——
5—1.4%
6—1.2%
7—1.0%
8—1.3%
9—5.7%