How do Igor Jesus and Solanke compare?
Solanke has more season points (21 vs 12), Solanke is more owned (1.5% vs 1.1%), Igor Jesus is cheaper (5.6m vs 5.8m), Solanke has the higher Start rate (56% vs 22%), Igor Jesus has more Bonus (2 vs 1), but Solanke has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 forwards
Solanke wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Igor Jesus or Solanke?
Solanke wins 24 of 28 stats
Solanke wins 24 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Igor Jesus 4.
- Points
- Igor Jesus: 12Solanke: 21
- xGI (6 gw)
- Igor Jesus: 0.05Solanke: 0.27
- Price
- Igor Jesus: £5.6mSolanke: £5.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Solanke leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.6m−0.2m vs best | 5.8m(best) |
| Ownership | 1.1%−0.4% vs best | 1.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.1% vs best | 1.1%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Calf injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Solanke leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−3 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−34% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 257−183 vs best | 440(best) |
| Avg minutes | 29−20 vs best | 49(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Solanke leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−58 vs best | 66(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05−0.19 vs best | 0.24(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.05−0.22 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.00−4.50 vs best | 5.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.02(best) | 0.58+0.56 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Solanke leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 12−9 vs best | 21(best) |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 1.25−0.65 vs best | 1.90(best) |
| Total xA | 0.08−0.06 vs best | 0.14(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Solanke leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 4th choice | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 53−25 vs best | 78(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 6.3−5.4 vs best | 11.7(best) |
| Bonus | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.2−0.1 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Solanke leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Solanke leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 72nd FWD · 649th overall | 3.5(best) 11th FWD · 84th overall |
| ICT index | 19.6 22nd FWD · 193rd overall | 28.2(best) 18th FWD · 128th overall |
| Selected | 24th FWD 170th overall | 22nd FWD(best) 143rd overall |
| Points per game | 2.4(best) 22nd FWD · 224th overall | 2.3 24th FWD · 232nd overall |
| Cost rank | 30th FWD 118th overall | 25th FWD(best) 96th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Igor JesusNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
SolankeTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Solanke (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Igor Jesus (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Igor Jesus−0.3Igor Jesus: 1 goals from 1.25 xG (−0.3)
- Solanke−0.9Solanke: 1 goals from 1.90 xG (−0.9)
Solanke has 0.9 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Igor Jesus−0.1Igor Jesus: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
- Solanke+0.9Solanke: 1 assists from 0.14 xA (+0.9)
Solanke has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Igor Jesus · 12 pts54% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Solanke · 21 pts64% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 14 |
| Goals | 4 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 2 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 12 | 21 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
- Solanke2.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Igor Jesus3.3(3)
- Solanke3.0(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
- Solanke1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Igor Jesus 1.0 points per game, Solanke 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Igor Jesus1.3(3)
- Solanke2.2(5)
Away
- Igor Jesus4.0(2)
- Solanke2.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Igor Jesus 4.0 points per game, Solanke 2.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Igor Jesus25%
1 goal and 0 assists of 4 NFO goals
Solanke20%
1 goal and 1 assist of 10 TOT goals
Igor Jesus is involved in 25% of NFO's goals, against 20% for Solanke.
Who is a rotation risk?
Igor Jesus2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Solanke2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Igor Jesus54.8
- Solanke88.8
Creativity
- Igor Jesus40.7
- Solanke54.8
Threat
- Igor Jesus100.0
- Solanke140.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Igor Jesus's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Solanke's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Igor Jesus−4.0k4.1k out47 in
- Solanke−4.9k8.4k out3.6k in
Managers are selling all of them; Igor Jesus the least (−4.0k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Igor Jesus
- Solanke
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Igor Jesus, gameweek 4: 7 points v AVL away, 15 minutesSolanke, gameweek 4: 2 points v EVE home, 62 minutesGW 5
Igor Jesus, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 31 minutesSolanke, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 65 minutesGW 6
Igor Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 6: 7 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Igor Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 7: 4 points v COV home, 90 minutesGW 8
Igor Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 25 minutesGW 9
Igor Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 9: 2 points v CRY home, 65 minutes
Igor Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Solanke: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 2 |
| 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 62 |
| 5 | 31 | 65 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 25 |
| 9 | 0 | 65 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.16 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.17 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.73 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 2 |
| 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 0 | 8 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.4% | 0.9% |
| 5 | 2.9% | 0.8% |
| 6 | 2.1% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.6% |
| 8 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 9 | 1.2% | 1.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.1% |

