How do Igor Jesus and Kostoulas compare?
Kostoulas has more season points (45 vs 12), Kostoulas is more owned (10.2% vs 1.1%), Igor Jesus is cheaper (5.6m vs 5.8m), Kostoulas has the higher Start rate (89% vs 22%), Kostoulas has more Bonus (6 vs 2), but Kostoulas has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 forwards
Kostoulas wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Igor Jesus or Kostoulas?
Kostoulas wins 27 of 29 stats
Kostoulas wins 27 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Igor Jesus 2.
- Points
- Igor Jesus: 12Kostoulas: 45
- xGI (6 gw)
- Igor Jesus: 0.05Kostoulas: 0.28
- Price
- Igor Jesus: £5.6mKostoulas: £5.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 27 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kostoulas leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.6m−0.2m vs best | 5.8m(best) |
| Ownership | 1.1%−9.1% vs best | 10.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−2.4% vs best | 2.4%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Calf injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kostoulas leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−6 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−67% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 257−386 vs best | 643(best) |
| Avg minutes | 29−42 vs best | 71(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Kostoulas leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−67 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05−0.21 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.05−0.23 vs best | 0.28(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.00−4.83 vs best | 5.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.02(best) | 0.95+0.93 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Kostoulas leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 12−33 vs best | 45(best) |
| Goals | 1−2 vs best | 3(best) |
| Assists | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Total xG | 1.25−1.10 vs best | 2.35(best) |
| Total xA | 0.08−0.09 vs best | 0.17(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Igor Jesus leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kostoulas leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 53−134 vs best | 187(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 6.3−20.7 vs best | 27.0(best) |
| Bonus | 2−4 vs best | 6(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3−0.7 vs best | 1.0(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kostoulas leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kostoulas leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 72nd FWD · 649th overall | 4.2(best) 8th FWD · 60th overall |
| ICT index | 19.6 22nd FWD · 193rd overall | 48.0(best) 7th FWD · 33rd overall |
| Selected | 24th FWD 170th overall | 7th FWD(best) 36th overall |
| Points per game | 2.4 22nd FWD · 224th overall | 5.0(best) 6th FWD · 39th overall |
| Cost rank | 30th FWD 118th overall | 27th FWD(best) 104th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Igor JesusNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
KostoulasBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kostoulas (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Igor Jesus (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Igor Jesus−0.3Igor Jesus: 1 goals from 1.25 xG (−0.3)
- Kostoulas+0.7Kostoulas: 3 goals from 2.35 xG (+0.7)
Kostoulas has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Igor Jesus−0.1Igor Jesus: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
- Kostoulas+3.8Kostoulas: 4 assists from 0.17 xA (+3.8)
Kostoulas has 3.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Igor Jesus · 12 pts54% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Kostoulas · 45 pts35% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 16 |
| Goals | 4 | 12 |
| Assists | 0 | 12 |
| Bonus | 2 | 6 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 12 | 45 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
- Kostoulas11.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Igor Jesus3.3(3)
- Kostoulas1.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
- Kostoulas4.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kostoulas 4.8 points per game, Igor Jesus 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Igor Jesus1.3(3)
- Kostoulas6.3(4)
Away
- Igor Jesus4.0(2)
- Kostoulas4.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Igor Jesus 4.0 points per game, Kostoulas 4.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Igor Jesus25%
1 goal and 0 assists of 4 NFO goals
Kostoulas29%
3 goals and 4 assists of 24 BHA goals
Kostoulas is involved in 29% of BHA's goals, against 25% for Igor Jesus.
Who is a rotation risk?
Igor Jesus2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Kostoulas2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Igor Jesus54.8
- Kostoulas181.8
Creativity
- Igor Jesus40.7
- Kostoulas92.0
Threat
- Igor Jesus100.0
- Kostoulas207.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Igor Jesus's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Kostoulas's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Igor Jesus−4.0k4.0k out47 in
- Kostoulas−2.1k43.0k out40.8k in
Managers are selling all of them; Kostoulas the least (−2.1k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Igor Jesus
- Kostoulas
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Igor Jesus, gameweek 4: 7 points v AVL away, 15 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 4: 10 points v COV away, 83 minutesGW 5
Igor Jesus, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 31 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 5: 10 points v ARS home, 75 minutesGW 6
Igor Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 59 minutesGW 7
Igor Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 7: 12 points v CRY home, 70 minutesGW 8
Igor Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 8: 2 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 9
Igor Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 9: 2 points v MCI away, 71 minutes
Igor Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Kostoulas: 3 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 10 |
| 5 | 1 | 10 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 83 |
| 5 | 31 | 75 |
| 6 | 0 | 59 |
| 7 | 0 | 70 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 71 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.39 |
| 5 | 0.16 | 0.18 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.14 | 0.40 |
| 5 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.4% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 2.9% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 2.1% | 8.6% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 9.2% |
| 8 | 1.3% | 10.4% |
| 9 | 1.2% | 10.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.6m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Igor Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 2.6% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 5.6% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 4.9% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 2.4% |

