How do Brobbey and Igor Jesus compare?
Brobbey has more season points (28 vs 12), Brobbey is more owned (5.1% vs 1.1%), Igor Jesus is cheaper (5.6m vs 5.7m), Brobbey has the higher Start rate (78% vs 22%), Brobbey has more Bonus (3 vs 2), but Brobbey has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 forwards
Brobbey wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Brobbey or Igor Jesus?
Brobbey wins 26 of 28 stats
Brobbey wins 26 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Igor Jesus 2.
- Points
- Brobbey: 28Igor Jesus: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Brobbey: 0.49Igor Jesus: 0.05
- Price
- Brobbey: £5.7mIgor Jesus: £5.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 26 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Brobbey leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m(best) | 5.6m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 5.1%(best) | 1.1%−4.0% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.6%(best) | 0.0%−0.6% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Calf injury - Unknown return date |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7(best) | 2−5 vs best |
| Start rate | 78%(best) | 22%−56% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 553(best) | 257−296 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 61(best) | 29−32 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Brobbey leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 56(best) | 8−48 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.48(best) | 0.05−0.43 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.49(best) | 0.05−0.44 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.50(best) | 1.00−0.50 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.94+0.92 vs best | 0.02(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 28(best) | 12−16 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 3.47(best) | 1.25−2.22 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.13(best) | 0.08−0.05 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Igor Jesus leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 125(best) | 53−72 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.0(best) | 6.3−11.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 2−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.3−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Brobbey leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.40(best) | 3.60+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Brobbey leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0(best) 31st FWD · 285th overall | 0.0 72nd FWD · 649th overall |
| ICT index | 38.3(best) 12th FWD · 66th overall | 19.6 22nd FWD · 193rd overall |
| Selected | 12th FWD(best) 70th overall | 24th FWD 170th overall |
| Points per game | 4.0(best) 10th FWD · 93rd overall | 2.4 22nd FWD · 224th overall |
| Cost rank | 29th FWD(best) 110th overall | 30th FWD 118th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BrobbeySUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
Igor JesusNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Brobbey (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals, Igor Jesus (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Brobbey−0.5Brobbey: 3 goals from 3.47 xG (−0.5)
- Igor Jesus−0.3Igor Jesus: 1 goals from 1.25 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Brobbey−0.1Brobbey: 0 assists from 0.13 xA (−0.1)
- Igor Jesus−0.1Igor Jesus: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Brobbey · 28 pts48% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Igor Jesus · 12 pts54% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 14 | 7 |
| Goals | 12 | 4 |
| Bonus | 3 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 28 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Brobbey2.0(3)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Brobbey2.0(1)
- Igor Jesus3.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Brobbey6.7(3)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Brobbey 6.7 points per game, Igor Jesus 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Brobbey1.7(3)
- Igor Jesus1.3(3)
Away
- Brobbey5.8(4)
- Igor Jesus4.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Brobbey 5.8 points per game, Igor Jesus 4.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Brobbey43%
3 goals and 0 assists of 7 SUN goals
Igor Jesus25%
1 goal and 0 assists of 4 NFO goals
Brobbey is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 25% for Igor Jesus.
Who is a rotation risk?
Brobbey4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × Didn't play
Igor Jesus2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Brobbey118.2
- Igor Jesus54.8
Creativity
- Brobbey83.2
- Igor Jesus40.7
Threat
- Brobbey184.0
- Igor Jesus100.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Brobbey's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Igor Jesus's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Brobbey−20.1k25.4k out5.3k in
- Igor Jesus−4.0k4.0k out47 in
Managers are selling all of them; Igor Jesus the least (−4.0k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Brobbey
- Igor Jesus
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Brobbey, gameweek 4: 1 points v ARS home, 90 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 4: 7 points v AVL away, 15 minutesGW 5
Brobbey, gameweek 5: 17 points v MCI away, 90 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 31 minutesGW 6
Brobbey, gameweek 6: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 7
Brobbey, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Brobbey, gameweek 8: 2 points v LEE home, 64 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesGW 9
Brobbey, gameweek 9: 2 points v COV away, 90 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
Brobbey: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Igor Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 7 |
| 5 | 17 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 15 |
| 5 | 90 | 31 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 64 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 2.35 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.14 |
| 5 | 2.39 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6.6% | 2.4% |
| 5 | 5.3% | 2.9% |
| 6 | 5.7% | 2.1% |
| 7 | 5.6% | 1.6% |
| 8 | 5.2% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 5.4% | 1.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.8m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.2% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.0% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.6% | 0.0% |

