How do Barry and Igor Jesus compare?
Barry has more season points (39 vs 12), Barry is more owned (7.6% vs 1.1%), Barry has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), Barry has more Bonus (5 vs 2), but Barry has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 forwards
Barry wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Barry or Igor Jesus?
Barry wins 25 of 27 stats
Barry wins 25 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Igor Jesus 2.
- Points
- Barry: 39Igor Jesus: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Barry: 0.72Igor Jesus: 0.05
- Price
- Barry: £5.6mIgor Jesus: £5.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 25 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Barry leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.6m | 5.6m |
| Ownership | 7.6%(best) | 1.1%−6.5% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 20.7%(best) | 0.0%−20.7% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Calf injury - Unknown return date |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Barry leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 2−7 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 22%−78% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 761(best) | 257−504 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 85(best) | 29−56 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Barry leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 87(best) | 8−79 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.68(best) | 0.05−0.63 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05(best) | 0.00−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.72(best) | 0.05−0.67 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.17(best) | 1.00−2.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.28+1.26 vs best | 0.02(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Barry leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 39(best) | 12−27 vs best |
| Goals | 4(best) | 1−3 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 6.37(best) | 1.25−5.12 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.38(best) | 0.08−0.30 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Barry leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 1st choice(best) | 4th choice |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Barry leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 160(best) | 53−107 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.3(best) | 6.3−12.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 5(best) | 2−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.3−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Barry leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.60+0.60 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Barry leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.8(best) 7th FWD · 43rd overall | 0.0 72nd FWD · 649th overall |
| ICT index | 72.3(best) 2nd FWD · 6th overall | 19.6 22nd FWD · 193rd overall |
| Selected | 10th FWD(best) 44th overall | 24th FWD 170th overall |
| Points per game | 4.3(best) 7th FWD · 65th overall | 2.4 22nd FWD · 224th overall |
| Cost rank | 31st FWD 121st overall | 30th FWD(best) 118th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BarryEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Igor JesusNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Barry (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Igor Jesus (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Barry−2.4Barry: 4 goals from 6.37 xG (−2.4)
- Igor Jesus−0.3Igor Jesus: 1 goals from 1.25 xG (−0.3)
Barry has 2.4 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Barry−0.4Barry: 0 assists from 0.38 xA (−0.4)
- Igor Jesus−0.1Igor Jesus: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Barry · 39 pts46% from appearances
Igor Jesus · 12 pts54% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 7 |
| Goals | 16 | 4 |
| Bonus | 5 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 39 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Barry6.7(3)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Barry4.3(3)
- Igor Jesus3.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Barry2.0(3)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Barry 2.0 points per game, Igor Jesus 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Barry4.5(4)
- Igor Jesus1.3(3)
Away
- Barry4.2(5)
- Igor Jesus4.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Barry 4.2 points per game, Igor Jesus 4.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Barry44%
4 goals and 0 assists of 9 EVE goals
Igor Jesus25%
1 goal and 0 assists of 4 NFO goals
Barry is involved in 44% of EVE's goals, against 25% for Igor Jesus.
Who is a rotation risk?
Barry5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89
Igor Jesus2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Barry190.8
- Igor Jesus54.8
Creativity
- Barry113.5
- Igor Jesus40.7
Threat
- Barry418.0
- Igor Jesus100.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Barry's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Igor Jesus's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Barry+18.8k16.3k out35.1k in
- Igor Jesus−3.9k4.0k out46 in
Barry has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+18.8k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Barry
- Igor Jesus
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Barry, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 4: 7 points v AVL away, 15 minutesGW 5
Barry, gameweek 5: 6 points v IPS home, 90 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 31 minutesGW 6
Barry, gameweek 6: 6 points v HUL away, 85 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 7
Barry, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Barry, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesGW 9
Barry, gameweek 9: 9 points v NEW away, 79 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
Barry: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Igor Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 5 | 6 | 1 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 15 |
| 5 | 90 | 31 |
| 6 | 85 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 79 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.67 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 0.52 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.90 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.38 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 1.29 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.70 | 0.14 |
| 5 | 0.53 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.91 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.39 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6.2% | 2.4% |
| 5 | 8.4% | 2.9% |
| 6 | 8.8% | 2.1% |
| 7 | 8.8% | 1.6% |
| 8 | 7.7% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 7.3% | 1.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.6m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.6m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.6m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Barry | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 22.2% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 23.0% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 19.2% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 16.8% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 20.7% | 0.0% |

