How do Horníček and Travers compare?

Horníček has more season points (27 vs 0), Horníček is more owned (1.3% vs 0%), Horníček has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Horníček has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Travers has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Horníček

18 stats won

Travers

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Horníček or Travers?

Horníček wins 18 of 21 stats

Horníček wins 18 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Travers 3.

Points
Horníček: 27Travers: 0
Saves
Horníček: 31Travers: 0
Price
Horníček: £5.0mTravers: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHorníčekTravers
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total183

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Horníček: Points 27, Saves 31, Clean sheets 2, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.77. Travers: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Horníček leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHorníčekTravers
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

1.3%(best)

0%−1.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.6%(best)

0.0%−0.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Horníček leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHorníčekTravers
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatHorníčekTravers
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.77+1.77 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Horníček leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatHorníčekTravers
Points

27(best)

0−27 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Saves

31(best)

0−31 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHorníčekTravers
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Horníček leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHorníčekTravers
BPS

123(best)

0−123 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

11.2(best)

0.0−11.2 vs best

Bonus

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Travers leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHorníčekTravers
Next 5 GWs

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.20 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Horníček leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHorníčekTravers
Form

3.2(best)

10th GK · 101st overall

0.0

73rd GK · 594th overall

ICT index

24.3(best)

2nd GK · 148th overall

0.0

73rd GK · 620th overall

Selected

23rd GK(best)

157th overall

60th GK

517th overall

Points per game

3.0(best)

14th GK · 162nd overall

0.0

73rd GK · 620th overall

Cost rank

10th GK

286th overall

7th GK(best)

269th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HorníčekNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
  • TraversEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Travers (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Horníček (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Horníček−1.1Horníček: 15 conceded from 16.11 xGC (−1.1)
  • Travers±0.0Travers: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Horníček has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Horníček · 27 pts49% from appearances

    −10 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Travers · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceHorníčekTravers
Appearances180
Clean sheets80
Saves100
Bonus10
Deductions−100
Total270

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Horníček3.7(3)
  • TraversNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Horníček3.0(5)
  • TraversNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Horníček1.0(1)
  • TraversNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Horníček2.2(5)
  • TraversNo games

Away

  • Horníček4.0(4)
  • TraversNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Horníček0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 12 NEW goals

  • Travers

    No EVE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Horníček9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Travers0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Horníček243.8
  • Travers0.0

Creativity

  • Horníček0.0
  • Travers0.0

Threat

  • Horníček0.0
  • Travers0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Horníček's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Travers's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Horníček−2.1k3.0k out873 in
  • Travers+28103 out131 in

Travers has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+28).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Horníček 5.4 points per £m (13th). Median 5.4.
  • Horníček
  • Travers

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Horníček 17, Travers 0.

How far ahead is Horníček? Above zero Horníček leads; below, Travers.

Horníček is 17 points ahead of Travers over these gameweeks. Horníček's biggest lead was 17 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Horníček, gameweek 4: 1 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Horníček, gameweek 5: 3 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Horníček, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Horníček, gameweek 7: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Horníček, gameweek 8: 8 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Horníček, gameweek 9: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Travers, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes

Horníček: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Travers: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
410
530
600
720
880
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
42.080.00
51.590.00
61.470.00
71.570.00
81.590.00
92.340.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
41.4%0.0%
51.5%0.0%
61.6%0.0%
71.4%0.0%
81.3%0.0%
91.3%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHorníčekTravers
4——
51.3%0.0%
60.8%0.0%
70.6%0.0%
80.8%0.0%
90.6%0.0%