How do Horníček and Trafford compare?

Trafford has more season points (44 vs 27), Trafford is more owned (6.3% vs 1.3%), but Trafford has more Bonus (8 vs 1).

Horníček

1 stats won

Trafford

15 stats won

Who wins more stats: Horníček or Trafford?

Trafford wins 15 of 16 stats

Trafford wins 15 of the 16 stats with an outright best. Others: Horníček 1.

Points
Horníček: 27Trafford: 44
Saves
Horníček: 31Trafford: 33
Price
Horníček: £5.0mTrafford: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHorníčekTrafford
Price & ownership02
Playing time00
Recent form01
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total115

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Horníček: Points 27, Saves 31, Clean sheets 2, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.77. Trafford: Points 44, Saves 33, Clean sheets 3, BPS 184, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.22.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Trafford leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHorníčekTrafford
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

1.3%−5.0% vs best

6.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.6%−2.4% vs best

3.0%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHorníčekTrafford
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

810

810

Avg minutes

90

90

Who has better recent form?

Trafford leads 1 of 1
Who has better recent form?
StatHorníčekTrafford
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.77+0.55 vs best

1.22(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatHorníčekTrafford
Points

27−17 vs best

44(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Saves

31−2 vs best

33(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHorníčekTrafford
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHorníčekTrafford
BPS

123−61 vs best

184(best)

BPS (6 gw)

11.2−8.5 vs best

19.7(best)

Bonus

1−7 vs best

8(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2−0.8 vs best

1.0(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHorníčekTrafford
Next 5 GWs

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Trafford leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHorníčekTrafford
Form

3.2

10th GK · 101st overall

4.0(best)

6th GK · 66th overall

ICT index

24.3(best)

2nd GK · 148th overall

23.8

6th GK · 155th overall

Selected

23rd GK

157th overall

9th GK(best)

55th overall

Points per game

3.0

14th GK · 162nd overall

4.9(best)

3rd GK · 42nd overall

Cost rank

10th GK

286th overall

8th GK(best)

274th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HorníčekNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
  • TraffordLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Trafford (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Horníček (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Horníček−1.1Horníček: 15 conceded from 16.11 xGC (−1.1)
  • Trafford−3.8Trafford: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)

Trafford has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Horníček · 27 pts49% from appearances

    −10 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Trafford · 44 pts37% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHorníčekTrafford
Appearances1818
Clean sheets812
Saves1011
Bonus18
Deductions−10−5
Total2744

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Horníček3.7(3)
  • Trafford9.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Horníček3.0(5)
  • Trafford4.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Horníček1.0(1)
  • Trafford2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Trafford 2.3 points per game, Horníček 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Horníček2.2(5)
  • Trafford4.5(4)

Away

  • Horníček4.0(4)
  • Trafford5.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Trafford 5.2 points per game, Horníček 4.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Horníček0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 12 NEW goals

  • Trafford0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Horníček is involved in 0% of NEW's goals, against 0% for Trafford.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Horníček9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Trafford9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Horníček243.8
  • Trafford237.2

Creativity

  • Horníček0.0
  • Trafford0.0

Threat

  • Horníček0.0
  • Trafford0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Horníček's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Trafford's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Horníček−2.1k2.9k out825 in
  • Trafford−6599.6k out9.0k in

Managers are selling all of them; Trafford the least (−659 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Horníček 5.4 points per £m (13th), Trafford 8.8 points per £m (3rd). Median 5.4.
  • Horníček
  • Trafford

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Trafford 29, Horníček 17.

How far ahead is Horníček? Above zero Horníček leads; below, Trafford.

Trafford is 12 points ahead of Horníček over these gameweeks. Trafford's was 13 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Horníček, gameweek 4: 1 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Horníček, gameweek 5: 3 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 5: 10 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Horníček, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Horníček, gameweek 7: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Horníček, gameweek 8: 8 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 8: 10 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Horníček, gameweek 9: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes

Horníček: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Trafford: 2 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
413
5310
602
722
8810
932

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
42.080.88
51.591.06
61.472.33
71.570.92
81.590.83
92.341.29

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
41.4%5.5%
51.5%5.6%
61.6%5.5%
71.4%5.7%
81.3%6.1%
91.3%6.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHorníčekTrafford
4——
51.3%3.8%
60.8%2.5%
70.6%2.1%
80.8%4.3%
90.6%3.0%