How do Henderson and Sánchez compare?

Henderson has more season points (8 vs 2), Henderson is more owned (1% vs 0.5%), Henderson has the higher Start rate (44% vs 11%), but Sánchez has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Henderson

14 stats won

Sánchez

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Sánchez?

Henderson wins 14 of 17 stats

Henderson wins 14 of the 17 stats with an outright best. Others: Sánchez 3.

Points
Henderson: 8Sánchez: 2
Saves
Henderson: 19Sánchez: 4
Price
Henderson: £4.9mSánchez: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonSánchez
Price & ownership10
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals21
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks40
Total143

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Sánchez: Points 2, Saves 4, Clean sheets 0, BPS 6, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonSánchez
Price

4.9m

4.9m

Ownership

1%(best)

0.5%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Como on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Henderson leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonSánchez
Starts

4(best)

1−3 vs best

Start rate

44%(best)

11%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

360(best)

90−270 vs best

Avg minutes

40(best)

10−30 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonSánchez
Mins (6 gw)

15(best)

0−15 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58+0.58 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Henderson leads 2 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonSánchez
Points

8(best)

2−6 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

19(best)

4−15 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonSánchez
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Henderson leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonSánchez
BPS

60(best)

6−54 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

3.8(best)

0.0−3.8 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Sánchez leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonSánchez
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Henderson leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonSánchez
Form

0.8(best)

22nd GK · 304th overall

0.0

71st GK · 565th overall

ICT index

15.1(best)

16th GK · 237th overall

2.1

25th GK · 399th overall

Selected

25th GK(best)

178th overall

34th GK

238th overall

Points per game

2.0

22nd GK · 265th overall

2.0

23rd GK · 266th overall

Cost rank

16th GK(best)

329th overall

17th GK

335th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • SánchezCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Sánchez (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Sánchez+0.7Sánchez: 2 conceded from 1.33 xGC (+0.7)

Sánchez has conceded 0.7 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Sánchez · 2 pts67% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHendersonSánchez
Appearances82
Saves61
Deductions−6−1
Total82

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • SánchezNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Sánchez2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • SánchezNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • SánchezNo games

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Sánchez2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Henderson 2.3 points per game, Sánchez 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Sánchez0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 CHE goals

Henderson is involved in 0% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Sánchez.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Sánchez1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Sánchez21.4

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Sánchez0.0

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Sánchez0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Sánchez's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−198810 out612 in
  • Sánchez−622622 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Henderson the least (−198 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st), Sánchez 0.4 points per £m (24th). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Sánchez

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Henderson 3, Sánchez 0.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Sánchez.

Henderson is 3 points ahead of Sánchez over these gameweeks. Henderson's biggest lead was 3 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Sánchez, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Sánchez: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
93.470.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
42.2%0.9%
51.4%0.7%
61.2%0.6%
71.1%0.6%
81.1%0.6%
91.0%0.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
4£5.0m£4.9m
5£5.0m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonSánchez
4——
50.1%0.1%
60.1%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%