How do Arrizabalaga and Henderson compare?

Henderson has more season points (8 vs 0), Henderson is more owned (1% vs 0.1%), Henderson has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), but Henderson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Arrizabalaga

2 stats won

Henderson

15 stats won

Who wins more stats: Arrizabalaga or Henderson?

Henderson wins 15 of 17 stats

Henderson wins 15 of the 17 stats with an outright best. Others: Arrizabalaga 2.

Points
Arrizabalaga: 0Henderson: 8
Saves
Arrizabalaga: 0Henderson: 19
Price
Arrizabalaga: £4.9mHenderson: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionArrizabalagaHenderson
Price & ownership01
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total215

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Arrizabalaga: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatArrizabalagaHenderson
Price

4.9m

4.9m

Ownership

0.1%−1% vs best

1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Henderson leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatArrizabalagaHenderson
Starts

0−4 vs best

4(best)

Start rate

0%−44% vs best

44%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−360 vs best

360(best)

Avg minutes

0−40 vs best

40(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatArrizabalagaHenderson
Mins (6 gw)

0−15 vs best

15(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.58+0.58 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Henderson leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatArrizabalagaHenderson
Points

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0−19 vs best

19(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatArrizabalagaHenderson
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Henderson leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatArrizabalagaHenderson
BPS

0−60 vs best

60(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−3.8 vs best

3.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatArrizabalagaHenderson
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.20 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Henderson leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatArrizabalagaHenderson
Form

0.0

70th GK · 563rd overall

0.8(best)

22nd GK · 304th overall

ICT index

0.0

71st GK · 596th overall

15.1(best)

16th GK · 237th overall

Selected

54th GK

456th overall

25th GK(best)

178th overall

Points per game

0.0

71st GK · 596th overall

2.0(best)

22nd GK · 265th overall

Cost rank

15th GK(best)

326th overall

16th GK

329th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ArrizabalagaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Arrizabalaga (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Arrizabalaga±0.0Arrizabalaga: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Arrizabalaga · 0 pts

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceArrizabalagaHenderson
Appearances08
Saves06
Deductions0−6
Total08

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • HendersonNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Henderson2.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Henderson1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Henderson1.0(1)

Away

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Henderson2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Arrizabalaga

    No ARS goals yet in matches played

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Arrizabalaga0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Henderson152.2

Creativity

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Henderson0.0

Threat

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Henderson0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Arrizabalaga's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Arrizabalaga−3589 out54 in
  • Henderson−198810 out612 in

Managers are selling all of them; Arrizabalaga the least (−35 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st). Median 5.4.
  • Arrizabalaga
  • Henderson

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Henderson 3, Arrizabalaga 0.

How far ahead is Arrizabalaga? Above zero Arrizabalaga leads; below, Henderson.

Henderson is 3 points ahead of Arrizabalaga over these gameweeks. Henderson's was 3 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes

Arrizabalaga: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
400
500
600
700
800
903

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
400
500
600
700
800
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.003.47

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
40.1%2.2%
50.1%1.4%
60.1%1.2%
70.1%1.1%
80.1%1.1%
90.1%1.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
4£4.9m£5.0m
5£4.9m£5.0m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaHenderson
4——
5—0.1%
6—0.1%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%