How do Gittens and Okafor compare?
Okafor has more season points (23 vs 0), Okafor is more owned (0.3% vs 0%), Okafor has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%), Okafor has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Gittens has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Okafor wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Gittens or Okafor?
Okafor wins 24 of 26 stats
Okafor wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Gittens 2.
- Points
- Gittens: 0Okafor: 23
- xGI (6 gw)
- Gittens: 0.00Okafor: 0.08
- Price
- Gittens: £5.8mOkafor: £5.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Okafor leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.8m | 5.8m |
| Ownership | 0%−0.3% vs best | 0.3%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Ankle injury - Unknown return date | 75% · Thigh injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Okafor leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−67% vs best | 67%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−467 vs best | 467(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−52 vs best | 52(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Okafor leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−52 vs best | 52(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.08 vs best | 0.08(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−2.83 vs best | 2.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.57+0.57 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Okafor leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−23 vs best | 23(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.32 vs best | 0.32(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.44 vs best | 0.44(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−24 vs best | 24(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Okafor leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−100 vs best | 100(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−11.7 vs best | 11.7(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Gittens leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Okafor leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 290th MID · 651st overall | 1.2(best) 121st MID · 261st overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 293rd MID · 660th overall | 19.0(best) 99th MID · 201st overall |
| Selected | 236th MID 567th overall | 100th MID(best) 292nd overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 293rd MID · 660th overall | 2.9(best) 77th MID · 179th overall |
| Cost rank | 65th MID 101st overall | 62nd MID(best) 98th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GittensCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
OkaforLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Gittens (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Okafor (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Gittens±0.0Gittens: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Okafor+0.7Okafor: 1 goals from 0.32 xG (+0.7)
Okafor has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Gittens±0.0Gittens: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Okafor−0.4Okafor: 0 assists from 0.44 xA (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Gittens · 0 pts
Okafor · 23 pts61% from appearances
| Source | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 14 |
| Goals | 0 | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Other | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 23 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- GittensNo games
- Okafor2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- GittensNo games
- Okafor3.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- GittensNo games
- Okafor2.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- GittensNo games
- Okafor4.0(4)
Away
- GittensNo games
- Okafor1.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Gittens
No CHE goals yet in matches played
Okafor11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Gittens0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Okafor0 of 9 full games
6 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Gittens0.0
- Okafor69.0
Creativity
- Gittens0.0
- Okafor60.1
Threat
- Gittens0.0
- Okafor62.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Gittens's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Okafor's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Gittens−3345 out12 in
- Okafor−3.1k3.3k out118 in
Managers are selling all of them; Gittens the least (−33 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Gittens
- Okafor
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Gittens, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesOkafor, gameweek 4: 9 points v NEW home, 71 minutesGW 5
Gittens, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesOkafor, gameweek 5: 3 points v CRY home, 75 minutesGW 6
Gittens, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesOkafor, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 70 minutesGW 7
Gittens, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutesOkafor, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 73 minutesGW 8
Gittens, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesOkafor, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 25 minutesGW 9
Gittens, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesOkafor, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
Gittens: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Okafor: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 71 |
| 5 | 0 | 75 |
| 6 | 0 | 70 |
| 7 | 0 | 73 |
| 8 | 0 | 25 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 8 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 9 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gittens | Okafor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.3% |
| 6 | — | 0.0% |
| 7 | — | 0.0% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

