How do G.Jesus and Solanke compare?
Solanke has more season points (21 vs 0), Solanke is more owned (1.5% vs 0.1%), Solanke is cheaper (5.8m vs 5.9m), Solanke has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), Solanke has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Solanke has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 forwards
Solanke wins most stats
Who wins more stats: G.Jesus or Solanke?
Solanke wins 26 of 29 stats
Solanke wins 26 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: G.Jesus 3.
- Points
- G.Jesus: 0Solanke: 21
- xGI (6 gw)
- G.Jesus: 0.00Solanke: 0.27
- Price
- G.Jesus: £5.9mSolanke: £5.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Solanke leads 2 of 3
| Stat | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m(best) | 5.8m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.1%−1.4% vs best | 1.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.1% vs best | 1.1%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined FC Barcelona permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Solanke leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−56% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−440 vs best | 440(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−49 vs best | 49(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Solanke leads 5 of 6
| Stat | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−66 vs best | 66(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.24 vs best | 0.24(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.27 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−5.50 vs best | 5.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.58+0.58 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Solanke leads 5 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−21 vs best | 21(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−1.90 vs best | 1.90(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.14 vs best | 0.14(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Solanke leads 1 of 1
| Stat | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Solanke leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−78 vs best | 78(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−11.7 vs best | 11.7(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Solanke leads 1 of 1
| Stat | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Solanke leads 4 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 73rd FWD · 653rd overall | 3.5(best) 11th FWD · 84th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 28.2(best) 18th FWD · 128th overall |
| Selected | 58th FWD 380th overall | 22nd FWD(best) 143rd overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 2.3(best) 24th FWD · 232nd overall |
| Cost rank | 18th FWD(best) 79th overall | 25th FWD 96th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
G.JesusARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
SolankeTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: G.Jesus (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Solanke (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Solanke−0.9Solanke: 1 goals from 1.90 xG (−0.9)
Solanke has 0.9 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Solanke+0.9Solanke: 1 assists from 0.14 xA (+0.9)
Solanke has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
G.Jesus · 0 pts
Solanke · 21 pts64% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 14 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 0 | 21 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- G.JesusNo games
- Solanke2.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- G.JesusNo games
- Solanke3.0(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- G.JesusNo games
- Solanke1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- G.JesusNo games
- Solanke2.2(5)
Away
- G.JesusNo games
- Solanke2.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
G.Jesus
No ARS goals yet in matches played
Solanke20%
1 goal and 1 assist of 10 TOT goals
Who is a rotation risk?
G.Jesus0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Solanke2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- G.Jesus0.0
- Solanke88.8
Creativity
- G.Jesus0.0
- Solanke54.8
Threat
- G.Jesus0.0
- Solanke140.0
FPL's season ICT scores. G.Jesus's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Solanke's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- G.Jesus−9191 out0 in
- Solanke−4.9k8.5k out3.6k in
Managers are selling all of them; G.Jesus the least (−91 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- G.Jesus
- Solanke
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
G.Jesus, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 4: 2 points v EVE home, 62 minutesGW 5
G.Jesus, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 65 minutesGW 6
G.Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 6: 7 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
G.Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 7: 4 points v COV home, 90 minutesGW 8
G.Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 25 minutesGW 9
G.Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesSolanke, gameweek 9: 2 points v CRY home, 65 minutes
G.Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Solanke: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 62 |
| 5 | 0 | 65 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 25 |
| 9 | 0 | 65 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.73 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 0 | 8 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.9% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 1.6% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 1.5% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 1.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Solanke |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.0% |
| 6 | — | 0.0% |
| 7 | — | 1.9% |
| 8 | — | 1.5% |
| 9 | — | 1.1% |

