How do G.Jesus and Kostoulas compare?
Kostoulas has more season points (45 vs 0), Kostoulas is more owned (10.2% vs 0.1%), Kostoulas is cheaper (5.8m vs 5.9m), Kostoulas has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), Kostoulas has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Kostoulas has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 forwards
Kostoulas wins most stats
Who wins more stats: G.Jesus or Kostoulas?
Kostoulas wins 25 of 28 stats
Kostoulas wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: G.Jesus 3.
- Points
- G.Jesus: 0Kostoulas: 45
- xGI (6 gw)
- G.Jesus: 0.00Kostoulas: 0.28
- Price
- G.Jesus: £5.9mKostoulas: £5.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kostoulas leads 2 of 3
| Stat | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m(best) | 5.8m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.1%−10.1% vs best | 10.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−2.4% vs best | 2.4%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined FC Barcelona permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kostoulas leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−8 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−89% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−643 vs best | 643(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−71 vs best | 71(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Kostoulas leads 5 of 6
| Stat | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−75 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.26 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.28 vs best | 0.28(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−5.83 vs best | 5.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.95+0.95 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Kostoulas leads 5 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−45 vs best | 45(best) |
| Goals | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Assists | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−2.35 vs best | 2.35(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.17 vs best | 0.17(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kostoulas leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−187 vs best | 187(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−27.0 vs best | 27.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−1.0 vs best | 1.0(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kostoulas leads 1 of 1
| Stat | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kostoulas leads 4 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 73rd FWD · 653rd overall | 4.2(best) 8th FWD · 60th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 48.0(best) 7th FWD · 33rd overall |
| Selected | 58th FWD 380th overall | 7th FWD(best) 36th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 5.0(best) 6th FWD · 39th overall |
| Cost rank | 18th FWD(best) 79th overall | 27th FWD 104th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
G.JesusARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
KostoulasBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: G.Jesus (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Kostoulas (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Kostoulas+0.7Kostoulas: 3 goals from 2.35 xG (+0.7)
Kostoulas has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Kostoulas+3.8Kostoulas: 4 assists from 0.17 xA (+3.8)
Kostoulas has 3.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
G.Jesus · 0 pts
Kostoulas · 45 pts35% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 16 |
| Goals | 0 | 12 |
| Assists | 0 | 12 |
| Bonus | 0 | 6 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 0 | 45 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- G.JesusNo games
- Kostoulas11.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- G.JesusNo games
- Kostoulas1.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- G.JesusNo games
- Kostoulas4.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- G.JesusNo games
- Kostoulas6.3(4)
Away
- G.JesusNo games
- Kostoulas4.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
G.Jesus
No ARS goals yet in matches played
Kostoulas29%
3 goals and 4 assists of 24 BHA goals
Who is a rotation risk?
G.Jesus0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Kostoulas2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- G.Jesus0.0
- Kostoulas181.8
Creativity
- G.Jesus0.0
- Kostoulas92.0
Threat
- G.Jesus0.0
- Kostoulas207.0
FPL's season ICT scores. G.Jesus's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kostoulas's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- G.Jesus−9090 out0 in
- Kostoulas−2.1k43.0k out40.9k in
Managers are selling all of them; G.Jesus the least (−90 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- G.Jesus
- Kostoulas
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
G.Jesus, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 4: 10 points v COV away, 83 minutesGW 5
G.Jesus, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 5: 10 points v ARS home, 75 minutesGW 6
G.Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 59 minutesGW 7
G.Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 7: 12 points v CRY home, 70 minutesGW 8
G.Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 8: 2 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 9
G.Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesKostoulas, gameweek 9: 2 points v MCI away, 71 minutes
G.Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Kostoulas: 3 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 83 |
| 5 | 0 | 75 |
| 6 | 0 | 59 |
| 7 | 0 | 70 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 71 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 8.6% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 9.2% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 10.4% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 10.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £5.6m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Kostoulas |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.4% |
| 6 | — | 2.6% |
| 7 | — | 5.6% |
| 8 | — | 4.9% |
| 9 | — | 2.4% |

