How do G.Jesus and Gonzalo compare?
Gonzalo has more season points (22 vs 0), Gonzalo is more owned (4.4% vs 0.1%), Gonzalo has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but G.Jesus has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 forwards
Gonzalo wins most stats
Who wins more stats: G.Jesus or Gonzalo?
Gonzalo wins 22 of 25 stats
Gonzalo wins 22 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: G.Jesus 3.
- Points
- G.Jesus: 0Gonzalo: 22
- xGI (6 gw)
- G.Jesus: 0.00Gonzalo: 0.51
- Price
- G.Jesus: £5.9mGonzalo: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 22 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Gonzalo leads 2 of 2
| Stat | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m | 5.9m |
| Ownership | 0.1%−4.3% vs best | 4.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−3.1% vs best | 3.1%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined FC Barcelona permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Gonzalo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−754 vs best | 754(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−84 vs best | 84(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Gonzalo leads 5 of 6
| Stat | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−81 vs best | 81(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.42 vs best | 0.42(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.51 vs best | 0.51(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−2.00 vs best | 2.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.85+0.85 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Gonzalo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−22 vs best | 22(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−3.97 vs best | 3.97(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.75 vs best | 0.75(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Gonzalo leads 1 of 1
| Stat | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Gonzalo leads 2 of 2
| Stat | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−68 vs best | 68(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−3.8 vs best | 3.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
G.Jesus leads 1 of 1
| Stat | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20(best) | 3.40+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Gonzalo leads 4 of 5
| Stat | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 73rd FWD · 653rd overall | 2.0(best) 20th FWD · 199th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 34.4(best) 14th FWD · 90th overall |
| Selected | 58th FWD 380th overall | 14th FWD(best) 82nd overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall | 2.4(best) 23rd FWD · 225th overall |
| Cost rank | 18th FWD(best) 79th overall | 22nd FWD 93rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
G.JesusARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
GonzaloFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: G.Jesus (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Gonzalo (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Gonzalo−3.0Gonzalo: 1 goals from 3.97 xG (−3.0)
Gonzalo has 3.0 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Gonzalo−0.8Gonzalo: 0 assists from 0.75 xA (−0.8)
Gonzalo has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
G.Jesus · 0 pts
Gonzalo · 22 pts82% from appearances
| Source | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 22 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- G.JesusNo games
- Gonzalo2.0(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- G.JesusNo games
- Gonzalo2.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- G.JesusNo games
- Gonzalo4.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- G.JesusNo games
- Gonzalo3.0(4)
Away
- G.JesusNo games
- Gonzalo2.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
G.Jesus
No ARS goals yet in matches played
Gonzalo11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals
Who is a rotation risk?
G.Jesus0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Gonzalo3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- G.Jesus0.0
- Gonzalo65.8
Creativity
- G.Jesus0.0
- Gonzalo86.0
Threat
- G.Jesus0.0
- Gonzalo199.0
FPL's season ICT scores. G.Jesus's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Gonzalo's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- G.Jesus−9090 out0 in
- Gonzalo−36.3k38.2k out1.8k in
Managers are selling all of them; G.Jesus the least (−90 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- G.Jesus
- Gonzalo
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
G.Jesus, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 4: 2 points v LIV away, 76 minutesGW 5
G.Jesus, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 5: 2 points v MUN home, 79 minutesGW 6
G.Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 86 minutesGW 7
G.Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 7: 2 points v HUL home, 84 minutesGW 8
G.Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 8: 2 points v COV away, 73 minutesGW 9
G.Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 86 minutes
G.Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Gonzalo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 76 |
| 5 | 0 | 79 |
| 6 | 0 | 86 |
| 7 | 0 | 84 |
| 8 | 0 | 73 |
| 9 | 0 | 86 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.69 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.68 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 3.8% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 3.6% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 7.6% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 7.2% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 6.5% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 4.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.1m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.1m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £6.1m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | G.Jesus | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 1.8% |
| 6 | — | 13.1% |
| 7 | — | 11.0% |
| 8 | — | 10.1% |
| 9 | — | 3.1% |

