How do Flemming and Igor Jesus compare?
Flemming has more season points (14 vs 12), Igor Jesus is more owned (1.1% vs 0.1%), Flemming is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.6m), Igor Jesus has the higher Start rate (22% vs 0%), Igor Jesus has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Flemming has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 forwards
Igor Jesus wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Flemming or Igor Jesus?
Igor Jesus wins 14 of 26 stats
Igor Jesus wins 14 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Flemming 12.
- Points
- Flemming: 14Igor Jesus: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Flemming: 0.26Igor Jesus: 0.05
- Price
- Flemming: £5.5mIgor Jesus: £5.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 4 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 12 | 14 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Igor Jesus leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m−0.1m vs best | 5.6m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.1%−1.0% vs best | 1.1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Calf injury - Unknown return date |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Igor Jesus leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−22% vs best | 22%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 134−123 vs best | 257(best) |
| Avg minutes | 19−10 vs best | 29(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Flemming leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 18(best) | 8−10 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.25(best) | 0.05−0.20 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.26(best) | 0.05−0.21 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.00(best) | 1.00−1.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.50+0.48 vs best | 0.02(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Flemming leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 14(best) | 12−2 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 1.54(best) | 1.25−0.29 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.03−0.05 vs best | 0.08(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Flemming leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | 4th choice |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 63(best) | 53−10 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 9.8(best) | 6.3−3.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Flemming leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Igor Jesus leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.0(best) 19th FWD · 193rd overall | 0.0 72nd FWD · 649th overall |
| ICT index | 18.4 23rd FWD · 208th overall | 19.6(best) 22nd FWD · 193rd overall |
| Selected | 64th FWD 419th overall | 24th FWD(best) 170th overall |
| Points per game | 2.0 29th FWD · 278th overall | 2.4(best) 22nd FWD · 224th overall |
| Cost rank | 35th FWD 135th overall | 30th FWD(best) 118th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
FlemmingIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
Igor JesusNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Igor Jesus (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals, Flemming (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Flemming+0.5Flemming: 2 goals from 1.54 xG (+0.5)
- Igor Jesus−0.3Igor Jesus: 1 goals from 1.25 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Flemming±0.0Flemming: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
- Igor Jesus−0.1Igor Jesus: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Flemming · 14 pts53% from goals
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Igor Jesus · 12 pts54% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 7 |
| Goals | 8 | 4 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 14 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Flemming2.3(3)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Flemming0.5(2)
- Igor Jesus3.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Flemming3.0(2)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Flemming 3.0 points per game, Igor Jesus 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Flemming1.0(3)
- Igor Jesus1.3(3)
Away
- Flemming2.8(4)
- Igor Jesus4.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Igor Jesus 4.0 points per game, Flemming 2.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Flemming20%
2 goals and 0 assists of 10 IPS goals
Igor Jesus25%
1 goal and 0 assists of 4 NFO goals
Igor Jesus is involved in 25% of NFO's goals, against 20% for Flemming.
Who is a rotation risk?
Flemming0 of 7 full games
7 × 1–59
Igor Jesus2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Flemming81.6
- Igor Jesus54.8
Creativity
- Flemming14.2
- Igor Jesus40.7
Threat
- Flemming89.0
- Igor Jesus100.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Flemming's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Igor Jesus's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Flemming−638817 out179 in
- Igor Jesus−4.0k4.1k out47 in
Managers are selling all of them; Flemming the least (−638 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Flemming
- Igor Jesus
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Flemming, gameweek 4: 5 points v CRY away, 27 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 4: 7 points v AVL away, 15 minutesGW 5
Flemming, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 9 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 31 minutesGW 6
Flemming, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 19 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 7
Flemming, gameweek 7: 5 points v MCI away, 12 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Flemming, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 30 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesGW 9
Flemming, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 13 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
Flemming: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Igor Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 7 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 15 |
| 5 | 9 | 31 |
| 6 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 | 30 | 0 |
| 9 | 13 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.52 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 0.10 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.90 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.52 | 0.14 |
| 5 | 0.10 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.91 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 2.9% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 2.1% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 1.6% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 1.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Flemming | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.9% |
| 6 | — | 0.3% |
| 7 | — | 0.1% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

