How do Abraham and Flemming compare?
Flemming has more season points (14 vs 4), Abraham is more owned (0.2% vs 0.1%), but Abraham has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 forwards
Flemming wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Abraham or Flemming?
Flemming wins 16 of 21 stats
Flemming wins 16 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Abraham 5.
- Points
- Abraham: 4Flemming: 14
- xGI (6 gw)
- Abraham: 0.00Flemming: 0.26
- Price
- Abraham: £5.5mFlemming: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 2 |
| Recent form | 1 | 4 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 5 | 16 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Abraham leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0.1%−0.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Flemming leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 71−63 vs best | 134(best) |
| Avg minutes | 8−11 vs best | 19(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Flemming leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−10 vs best | 18(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.25 vs best | 0.25(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.26 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−1.83 vs best | 2.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.39(best) | 0.50+0.11 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Flemming leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−10 vs best | 14(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−1.54 vs best | 1.54(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.03 vs best | 0.03(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Flemming leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Flemming leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 13−50 vs best | 63(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.2−8.6 vs best | 9.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Abraham leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.80+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Flemming leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 71st FWD · 641st overall | 2.0(best) 19th FWD · 193rd overall |
| ICT index | 1.1 46th FWD · 420th overall | 18.4(best) 23rd FWD · 208th overall |
| Selected | 54th FWD(best) 349th overall | 64th FWD 419th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 44th FWD · 423rd overall | 2.0(best) 29th FWD · 278th overall |
| Cost rank | 34th FWD(best) 127th overall | 35th FWD 135th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AbrahamAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
FlemmingIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Abraham (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Flemming (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Flemming+0.5Flemming: 2 goals from 1.54 xG (+0.5)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Abraham±0.0Abraham: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Flemming±0.0Flemming: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Abraham · 4 pts100% from appearances
Flemming · 14 pts53% from goals
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 4 | 7 |
| Goals | 0 | 8 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 4 | 14 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Flemming2.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Flemming0.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Abraham1.0(1)
- Flemming3.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Flemming 3.0 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Flemming1.0(3)
Away
- Abraham1.0(2)
- Flemming2.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Flemming 2.8 points per game, Abraham 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Abraham0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 AVL goals
Flemming20%
2 goals and 0 assists of 10 IPS goals
Flemming is involved in 20% of IPS's goals, against 0% for Abraham.
Who is a rotation risk?
Abraham0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Flemming0 of 7 full games
7 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Abraham3.2
- Flemming81.6
Creativity
- Abraham6.2
- Flemming14.2
Threat
- Abraham2.0
- Flemming89.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Abraham's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Flemming's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Abraham−381813 out432 in
- Flemming−638817 out179 in
Managers are selling all of them; Abraham the least (−381 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Abraham
- Flemming
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Abraham, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 45 minutesFlemming, gameweek 4: 5 points v CRY away, 27 minutesGW 5
Abraham, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 2 minutesFlemming, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 9 minutesGW 6
Abraham, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesFlemming, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 19 minutesGW 7
Abraham, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesFlemming, gameweek 7: 5 points v MCI away, 12 minutesGW 8
Abraham, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesFlemming, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 30 minutesGW 9
Abraham, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesFlemming, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 13 minutes
Abraham: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Flemming: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 27 |
| 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 6 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | 0 | 30 |
| 9 | 0 | 13 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.90 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.91 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Abraham | Flemming |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | — |
| 6 | 0.0% | — |
| 7 | 0.0% | — |
| 8 | 0.0% | — |
| 9 | 0.0% | — |

