How do Fernandez-Pardo and Woltemade compare?

Fernandez-Pardo has more season points (7 vs 4), Woltemade is more owned (0.4% vs 0.1%), but Fernandez-Pardo has the higher Start rate (57% vs 0%).

Fernandez-Pardo

16 stats won

Woltemade

6 stats won

Who wins more stats: Fernandez-Pardo or Woltemade?

Fernandez-Pardo wins 16 of 22 stats

Fernandez-Pardo wins 16 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Woltemade 6.

Points
Fernandez-Pardo: 7Woltemade: 4
xGI (6 gw)
Fernandez-Pardo: 0.13Woltemade: 0.00
Price
Fernandez-Pardo: £5.9mWoltemade: £5.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Price & ownership01
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals31
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks23
Total166

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Fernandez-Pardo: Points 7, xGI (6 gw) 0.13, BPS 27, Mins (6 gw) 46, xG (6 gw) 0.09, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Woltemade: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 18, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Woltemade leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Price

5.9m

5.9m

Ownership

0.1%−0.3% vs best

0.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

75% · Illness - 75% chance of playing

0% · Has joined Juventus on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Fernandez-Pardo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Starts

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Start rate

57%(best)

0%−57% vs best

Minutes (season)

302(best)

19−283 vs best

Avg minutes

43(best)

2−41 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Fernandez-Pardo leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Mins (6 gw)

46(best)

0−46 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.09(best)

0.00−0.09 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.13(best)

0.00−0.13 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.83(best)

0.00−1.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.89+0.89 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Fernandez-Pardo leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Points

7(best)

4−3 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.54(best)

0.02−0.52 vs best

Total xA

0.24(best)

0.01−0.23 vs best

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Fernandez-Pardo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatFernandez-PardoWoltemade
BPS

27(best)

18−9 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

3.8(best)

0.0−3.8 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Next 5 GWs

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Woltemade leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Form

0.8(best)

37th FWD · 320th overall

0.0

75th FWD · 657th overall

ICT index

8.9(best)

32nd FWD · 309th overall

4.0

40th FWD · 370th overall

Selected

65th FWD

437th overall

41st FWD(best)

267th overall

Points per game

1.4

36th FWD · 333rd overall

4.0(best)

11th FWD · 95th overall

Cost rank

23rd FWD

94th overall

20th FWD(best)

88th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Fernandez-PardoNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
  • WoltemadeNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Fernandez-Pardo (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals, Woltemade (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Fernandez-Pardo−0.5Fernandez-Pardo: 0 goals from 0.54 xG (−0.5)
  • Woltemade±0.0Woltemade: 0 goals from 0.02 xG (±0.0)

Fernandez-Pardo has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Fernandez-Pardo−0.2Fernandez-Pardo: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
  • Woltemade+1.0Woltemade: 1 assists from 0.01 xA (+1.0)

Woltemade has 1.0 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Fernandez-Pardo · 7 pts100% from appearances

  • Woltemade · 4 pts75% from assists

Season points by source
SourceFernandez-PardoWoltemade
Appearances71
Assists03
Deductions00
Total74

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Fernandez-Pardo2.0(2)
  • WoltemadeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Fernandez-Pardo1.0(3)
  • Woltemade4.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Fernandez-PardoNo games
  • WoltemadeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Fernandez-Pardo1.3(3)
  • WoltemadeNo games

Away

  • Fernandez-Pardo1.5(2)
  • Woltemade4.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Woltemade 4.0 points per game, Fernandez-Pardo 1.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Fernandez-Pardo0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NEW goals

  • Woltemade50%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 2 NEW goals

Woltemade is involved in 50% of NEW's goals, against 0% for Fernandez-Pardo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Fernandez-Pardo1 of 7 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Woltemade0 of 9 full games

    1 × 1–59, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Fernandez-Pardo18.0
  • Woltemade18.2

Creativity

  • Fernandez-Pardo31.3
  • Woltemade10.5

Threat

  • Fernandez-Pardo39.0
  • Woltemade11.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Fernandez-Pardo's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Woltemade's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Fernandez-Pardo−584612 out28 in
  • Woltemade−325325 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Woltemade the least (−325 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Fernandez-Pardo 1.2 points per £m (35th), Woltemade 0.7 points per £m (44th). Median 2.3.
  • Fernandez-Pardo
  • Woltemade

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Fernandez-Pardo 6, Woltemade 0.

How far ahead is Fernandez-Pardo? Above zero Fernandez-Pardo leads; below, Woltemade.

Fernandez-Pardo is 6 points ahead of Woltemade over these gameweeks. Fernandez-Pardo's biggest lead was 6 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 4: 1 points v LEE away, 57 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 5: 2 points v HUL home, 73 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 6: 2 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 7: 1 points v AVL home, 55 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes

Fernandez-Pardo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Woltemade: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
410
520
620
710
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
4570
5730
6900
7550
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
40.000.00
50.050.00
60.490.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
40.010.00
50.000.00
60.210.00
70.020.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
40.010.00
50.050.00
60.700.00
70.020.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
420
520
650
720
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
40.1%0.6%
50.1%0.5%
60.1%0.5%
70.1%0.4%
80.1%0.4%
90.1%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
4£6.0m£5.9m
5£6.0m£5.9m
6£6.0m£5.9m
7£6.0m£5.9m
8£6.0m£5.9m
9£5.9m£5.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWFernandez-PardoWoltemade
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%