How do Fernandez-Pardo and Richarlison compare?
Fernandez-Pardo has more season points (7 vs 2), Richarlison is more owned (0.5% vs 0.1%), Fernandez-Pardo has the higher Start rate (57% vs 11%), but Richarlison has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 forwards
Fernandez-Pardo wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Fernandez-Pardo or Richarlison?
Fernandez-Pardo wins 16 of 22 stats
Fernandez-Pardo wins 16 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Richarlison 6.
- Points
- Fernandez-Pardo: 7Richarlison: 2
- xGI (6 gw)
- Fernandez-Pardo: 0.13Richarlison: 0.00
- Price
- Fernandez-Pardo: £5.9mRicharlison: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 16 | 6 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Richarlison leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m | 5.9m |
| Ownership | 0.1%−0.4% vs best | 0.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 75% · Illness - 75% chance of playing | 0% · not included in squad. |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4(best) | 1−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 57%(best) | 11%−46% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 302(best) | 67−235 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 43(best) | 7−36 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 46(best) | 0−46 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.00−0.04 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.13(best) | 0.00−0.13 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.83(best) | 0.00−1.83 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.89+0.89 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 7(best) | 2−5 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.54(best) | 0.00−0.54 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.24(best) | 0.00−0.24 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27(best) | 6−21 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 3.8(best) | 0.0−3.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Richarlison leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Richarlison leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.8(best) 37th FWD · 320th overall | 0.0 74th FWD · 654th overall |
| ICT index | 8.9(best) 32nd FWD · 309th overall | 0.2 50th FWD · 443rd overall |
| Selected | 65th FWD 437th overall | 36th FWD(best) 242nd overall |
| Points per game | 1.4 36th FWD · 333rd overall | 2.0(best) 30th FWD · 281st overall |
| Cost rank | 23rd FWD 94th overall | 19th FWD(best) 80th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Fernandez-PardoNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
RicharlisonTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Richarlison (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Fernandez-Pardo (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Fernandez-Pardo−0.5Fernandez-Pardo: 0 goals from 0.54 xG (−0.5)
- Richarlison±0.0Richarlison: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Fernandez-Pardo has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Fernandez-Pardo−0.2Fernandez-Pardo: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
- Richarlison±0.0Richarlison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Fernandez-Pardo · 7 pts100% from appearances
Richarlison · 2 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 7 | 2 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Fernandez-Pardo2.0(2)
- RicharlisonNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Fernandez-Pardo1.0(3)
- RicharlisonNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Fernandez-PardoNo games
- Richarlison2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Fernandez-Pardo1.3(3)
- RicharlisonNo games
Away
- Fernandez-Pardo1.5(2)
- Richarlison2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Richarlison 2.0 points per game, Fernandez-Pardo 1.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Fernandez-Pardo0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NEW goals
Richarlison
No TOT goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Fernandez-Pardo1 of 7 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Richarlison0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 8 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Fernandez-Pardo18.0
- Richarlison0.0
Creativity
- Fernandez-Pardo31.3
- Richarlison2.2
Threat
- Fernandez-Pardo39.0
- Richarlison0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Fernandez-Pardo's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Richarlison's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Fernandez-Pardo−590618 out28 in
- Richarlison−468468 out0 in
Managers are selling all of them; Richarlison the least (−468 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Fernandez-Pardo
- Richarlison
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 4: 1 points v LEE away, 57 minutesRicharlison, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 5
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 5: 2 points v HUL home, 73 minutesRicharlison, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesGW 6
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 6: 2 points v COV away, 90 minutesRicharlison, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 7
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 7: 1 points v AVL home, 55 minutesRicharlison, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 8
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesRicharlison, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 9
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesRicharlison, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
Fernandez-Pardo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Richarlison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 57 | 0 |
| 5 | 73 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 55 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.70 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.9% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Richarlison |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

