How do Fernandez-Pardo and Gonzalo compare?
Gonzalo has more season points (22 vs 7), Gonzalo is more owned (4.4% vs 0.1%), Gonzalo has the higher Start rate (100% vs 57%), but Fernandez-Pardo has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 forwards
Gonzalo wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Fernandez-Pardo or Gonzalo?
Gonzalo wins 23 of 24 stats
Gonzalo wins 23 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Fernandez-Pardo 1.
- Points
- Fernandez-Pardo: 7Gonzalo: 22
- xGI (6 gw)
- Fernandez-Pardo: 0.13Gonzalo: 0.51
- Price
- Fernandez-Pardo: £5.9mGonzalo: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 0 | 6 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 1 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Gonzalo leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m | 5.9m |
| Ownership | 0.1%−4.3% vs best | 4.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−3.1% vs best | 3.1%(best) |
| Availability | 75% · Illness - 75% chance of playing | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Gonzalo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4−5 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 57%−43% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 302−452 vs best | 754(best) |
| Avg minutes | 43−41 vs best | 84(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Gonzalo leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 46−35 vs best | 81(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.09−0.33 vs best | 0.42(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.04−0.05 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.13−0.38 vs best | 0.51(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.83−0.17 vs best | 2.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.89+0.04 vs best | 0.85(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Gonzalo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 7−15 vs best | 22(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.54−3.43 vs best | 3.97(best) |
| Total xA | 0.24−0.51 vs best | 0.75(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Gonzalo leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Gonzalo leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27−41 vs best | 68(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 3.8 | 3.8 |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20(best) | 3.40+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Gonzalo leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.8 37th FWD · 320th overall | 2.0(best) 20th FWD · 199th overall |
| ICT index | 8.9 32nd FWD · 309th overall | 34.4(best) 14th FWD · 90th overall |
| Selected | 65th FWD 437th overall | 14th FWD(best) 82nd overall |
| Points per game | 1.4 36th FWD · 333rd overall | 2.4(best) 23rd FWD · 225th overall |
| Cost rank | 23rd FWD 94th overall | 22nd FWD(best) 93rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Fernandez-PardoNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
GonzaloFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Gonzalo (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, Fernandez-Pardo (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Fernandez-Pardo−0.5Fernandez-Pardo: 0 goals from 0.54 xG (−0.5)
- Gonzalo−3.0Gonzalo: 1 goals from 3.97 xG (−3.0)
Gonzalo has 3.0 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Fernandez-Pardo−0.2Fernandez-Pardo: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
- Gonzalo−0.8Gonzalo: 0 assists from 0.75 xA (−0.8)
Gonzalo has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Fernandez-Pardo · 7 pts100% from appearances
Gonzalo · 22 pts82% from appearances
| Source | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 7 | 22 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Fernandez-Pardo2.0(2)
- Gonzalo2.0(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Fernandez-Pardo1.0(3)
- Gonzalo2.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Fernandez-PardoNo games
- Gonzalo4.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Fernandez-Pardo1.3(3)
- Gonzalo3.0(4)
Away
- Fernandez-Pardo1.5(2)
- Gonzalo2.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Gonzalo 2.0 points per game, Fernandez-Pardo 1.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Fernandez-Pardo0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NEW goals
Gonzalo11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals
Gonzalo is involved in 11% of FUL's goals, against 0% for Fernandez-Pardo.
Who is a rotation risk?
Fernandez-Pardo1 of 7 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Gonzalo3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Fernandez-Pardo18.0
- Gonzalo65.8
Creativity
- Fernandez-Pardo31.3
- Gonzalo86.0
Threat
- Fernandez-Pardo39.0
- Gonzalo199.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Fernandez-Pardo's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Gonzalo's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Fernandez-Pardo−587615 out28 in
- Gonzalo−36.5k38.3k out1.8k in
Managers are selling all of them; Fernandez-Pardo the least (−587 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Fernandez-Pardo
- Gonzalo
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 4: 1 points v LEE away, 57 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 4: 2 points v LIV away, 76 minutesGW 5
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 5: 2 points v HUL home, 73 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 5: 2 points v MUN home, 79 minutesGW 6
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 6: 2 points v COV away, 90 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 86 minutesGW 7
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 7: 1 points v AVL home, 55 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 7: 2 points v HUL home, 84 minutesGW 8
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 8: 2 points v COV away, 73 minutesGW 9
Fernandez-Pardo, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGonzalo, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 86 minutes
Fernandez-Pardo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Gonzalo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 57 | 76 |
| 5 | 73 | 79 |
| 6 | 90 | 86 |
| 7 | 55 | 84 |
| 8 | 0 | 73 |
| 9 | 0 | 86 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 0.69 |
| 6 | 0.49 | 0.67 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 6 | 0.21 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.14 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 1.02 |
| 6 | 0.70 | 0.68 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.60 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 3.8% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 3.6% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 7.6% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 7.2% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 6.5% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 4.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £6.1m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £6.1m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £6.1m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Fernandez-Pardo | Gonzalo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 13.1% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 11.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 10.1% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 3.1% |

