How do David and Fernandez-Pardo compare?
Fernandez-Pardo has more season points (7 vs 1), David is more owned (0.2% vs 0.1%), Fernandez-Pardo has the higher Start rate (57% vs 0%), but David has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 forwards
Fernandez-Pardo wins most stats
Who wins more stats: David or Fernandez-Pardo?
Fernandez-Pardo wins 17 of 23 stats
Fernandez-Pardo wins 17 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: David 6.
- Points
- David: 1Fernandez-Pardo: 7
- xGI (6 gw)
- David: 0.00Fernandez-Pardo: 0.13
- Price
- David: £5.9mFernandez-Pardo: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 6 | 17 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m | 5.9m |
| Ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0.1%−0.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Illness - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−57% vs best | 57%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 23−279 vs best | 302(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−40 vs best | 43(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 5 of 6
| Stat | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−46 vs best | 46(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.13 vs best | 0.13(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−1.83 vs best | 1.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.89+0.89 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 3 of 3
| Stat | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1−6 vs best | 7(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.42−0.12 vs best | 0.54(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.24 vs best | 0.24(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 2 of 2
| Stat | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | -4−31 vs best | 27(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−3.8 vs best | 3.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Fernandez-Pardo leads 3 of 5
| Stat | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 76th FWD · 660th overall | 0.8(best) 37th FWD · 320th overall |
| ICT index | 0.4 49th FWD · 435th overall | 8.9(best) 32nd FWD · 309th overall |
| Selected | 53rd FWD(best) 329th overall | 65th FWD 437th overall |
| Points per game | 0.5 51st FWD · 448th overall | 1.4(best) 36th FWD · 333rd overall |
| Cost rank | 21st FWD(best) 92nd overall | 23rd FWD 94th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DavidBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Fernandez-PardoNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: David (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Fernandez-Pardo (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- David−0.4David: 0 goals from 0.42 xG (−0.4)
- Fernandez-Pardo−0.5Fernandez-Pardo: 0 goals from 0.54 xG (−0.5)
Fernandez-Pardo has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- David±0.0David: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Fernandez-Pardo−0.2Fernandez-Pardo: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
David · 1 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Fernandez-Pardo · 7 pts100% from appearances
| Source | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 7 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 7 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- DavidNo games
- Fernandez-Pardo2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- David0.0(1)
- Fernandez-Pardo1.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- David1.0(1)
- Fernandez-PardoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- David0.0(1)
- Fernandez-Pardo1.3(3)
Away
- David1.0(1)
- Fernandez-Pardo1.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Fernandez-Pardo 1.5 points per game, David 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
David0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 BHA goals
Fernandez-Pardo0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NEW goals
David is involved in 0% of BHA's goals, against 0% for Fernandez-Pardo.
Who is a rotation risk?
David0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Fernandez-Pardo1 of 7 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- David0.0
- Fernandez-Pardo18.0
Creativity
- David3.7
- Fernandez-Pardo31.3
Threat
- David4.0
- Fernandez-Pardo39.0
FPL's season ICT scores. David's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Fernandez-Pardo's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- David+30746 out776 in
- Fernandez-Pardo−558584 out26 in
David has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+30).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- David
- Fernandez-Pardo
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
David, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesFernandez-Pardo, gameweek 4: 1 points v LEE away, 57 minutesGW 5
David, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesFernandez-Pardo, gameweek 5: 2 points v HUL home, 73 minutesGW 6
David, gameweek 6: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesFernandez-Pardo, gameweek 6: 2 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 7
David, gameweek 7: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesFernandez-Pardo, gameweek 7: 1 points v AVL home, 55 minutesGW 8
David, gameweek 8: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesFernandez-Pardo, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 9
David, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutesFernandez-Pardo, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
David: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Fernandez-Pardo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 57 |
| 5 | 0 | 73 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 55 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Fernandez-Pardo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.0% |
| 6 | — | 0.0% |
| 7 | — | 0.0% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

