How do Eze and Wilson compare?
Wilson has more season points (11 vs 8), Wilson is more owned (1.2% vs 1.1%), but Wilson has the higher Start rate (33% vs 22%).
Who wins more stats: Eze or Wilson?
Wilson wins 23 of 25 stats
Wilson wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Eze 2.
- Points
- Eze: 8Wilson: 11
- xGI (6 gw)
- Eze: 0.04Wilson: 0.06
- Price
- Eze: £6.2mWilson: £6.2m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.2m | 6.2m |
| Ownership | 1.1%−0.1% vs best | 1.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Wilson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−1 vs best | 3(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−11% vs best | 33%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 209−103 vs best | 312(best) |
| Avg minutes | 23−12 vs best | 35(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Wilson leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 25−6 vs best | 31(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.01 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.03−0.01 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.02 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.67−1.33 vs best | 2.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.26(best) | 0.49+0.23 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Wilson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 8−3 vs best | 11(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.09−0.05 vs best | 0.14(best) |
| Total xA | 0.25−0.06 vs best | 0.31(best) |
| DC (season) | 9−12 vs best | 21(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Wilson leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | 3rd choice | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Wilson leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 32−13 vs best | 45(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 3.7−1.3 vs best | 5.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Wilson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0 137th MID · 289th overall | 1.5(best) 108th MID · 241st overall |
| ICT index | 6.3 161st MID · 342nd overall | 19.4(best) 97th MID · 195th overall |
| Selected | 55th MID 168th overall | 53rd MID(best) 164th overall |
| Points per game | 1.3 160th MID · 339th overall | 1.6(best) 144th MID · 312th overall |
| Cost rank | 39th MID 57th overall | 36th MID(best) 53rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EzeARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
WilsonLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Eze (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Wilson (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Eze−0.1Eze: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
- Wilson−0.1Wilson: 0 goals from 0.14 xG (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Eze−0.3Eze: 0 assists from 0.25 xA (−0.3)
- Wilson−0.3Wilson: 0 assists from 0.31 xA (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Eze · 8 pts88% from appearances
Wilson · 11 pts83% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 8 | 11 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Eze1.0(2)
- Wilson3.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Eze1.7(3)
- Wilson1.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Eze1.0(1)
- Wilson1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Eze 1.0 points per game, Wilson 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Eze2.0(2)
- Wilson1.0(2)
Away
- Eze1.0(4)
- Wilson1.8(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Wilson 1.8 points per game, Eze 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Eze0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Wilson0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 LEE goals
Eze is involved in 0% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Wilson.
Who is a rotation risk?
Eze0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Wilson0 of 9 full games
3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Eze4.2
- Wilson41.6
Creativity
- Eze24.0
- Wilson127.1
Threat
- Eze37.0
- Wilson24.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Eze's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Wilson's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Eze−2.5k4.1k out1.6k in
- Wilson−1.5k1.9k out446 in
Managers are selling all of them; Wilson the least (−1.5k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Eze
- Wilson
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Eze, gameweek 4: 1 points v SUN away, 9 minutesWilson, gameweek 4: 1 points v NEW home, 18 minutesGW 5
Eze, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 17 minutesWilson, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesGW 6
Eze, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 19 minutesGW 7
Eze, gameweek 7: 1 points v NFO away, 45 minutesWilson, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Eze, gameweek 8: 3 points v EVE home, 79 minutesWilson, gameweek 8: 3 points v SUN away, 65 minutesGW 9
Eze, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 83 minutes
Eze: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Wilson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 | 18 |
| 5 | 17 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | 45 | 0 |
| 8 | 79 | 65 |
| 9 | 0 | 83 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.15 | 0.11 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.20 | 0.11 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 2.0% |
| 6 | 1.1% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 1.1% | 1.2% |
| 9 | 1.2% | 1.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.3m | £6.3m |
| 5 | £6.3m | £6.2m |
| 6 | £6.2m | £6.2m |
| 7 | £6.2m | £6.2m |
| 8 | £6.2m | £6.2m |
| 9 | £6.2m | £6.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |

