How do Evanilson and Woltemade compare?

Evanilson has more season points (52 vs 4), Evanilson is more owned (18.1% vs 0.4%), Woltemade is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.4m), Evanilson has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Evanilson has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Evanilson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Evanilson

28 stats won

Woltemade

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Evanilson or Woltemade?

Evanilson wins 28 of 29 stats

Evanilson wins 28 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Woltemade 1.

Points
Evanilson: 52Woltemade: 4
xGI (6 gw)
Evanilson: 0.61Woltemade: 0.00
Price
Evanilson: £6.4mWoltemade: £5.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEvanilsonWoltemade
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks50
Total281

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Evanilson: Points 52, xGI (6 gw) 0.61, BPS 233, Mins (6 gw) 85, xG (6 gw) 0.48, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Woltemade: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 18, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Evanilson leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEvanilsonWoltemade
Price

6.4m(best)

5.9m−0.5m vs best

Ownership

18.1%(best)

0.4%−17.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

25.8%(best)

0.0%−25.8% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Juventus on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Evanilson leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEvanilsonWoltemade
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

753(best)

19−734 vs best

Avg minutes

84(best)

2−82 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Evanilson leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEvanilsonWoltemade
Mins (6 gw)

85(best)

0−85 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.48(best)

0.00−0.48 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.13(best)

0.00−0.13 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.61(best)

0.00−0.61 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.33(best)

0.00−6.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.81+0.81 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Evanilson leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEvanilsonWoltemade
Points

52(best)

4−48 vs best

Goals

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Assists

4(best)

1−3 vs best

Total xG

3.60(best)

0.02−3.58 vs best

Total xA

1.01(best)

0.01−1.00 vs best

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Evanilson leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEvanilsonWoltemade
Corners & indirect FKs

7th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Evanilson leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEvanilsonWoltemade
BPS

233(best)

18−215 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

33.5(best)

0.0−33.5 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

1.2(best)

0.0−1.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Evanilson leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEvanilsonWoltemade
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Evanilson leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEvanilsonWoltemade
Form

8.5(best)

1st FWD · 2nd overall

0.0

75th FWD · 657th overall

ICT index

60.9(best)

4th FWD · 17th overall

4.0

40th FWD · 370th overall

Selected

6th FWD(best)

22nd overall

41st FWD

267th overall

Points per game

5.8(best)

4th FWD · 20th overall

4.0

11th FWD · 95th overall

Cost rank

12th FWD(best)

44th overall

20th FWD

88th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EvanilsonBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • WoltemadeNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Evanilson (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Woltemade (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Evanilson+0.4Evanilson: 4 goals from 3.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Woltemade±0.0Woltemade: 0 goals from 0.02 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Evanilson+3.0Evanilson: 4 assists from 1.01 xA (+3.0)
  • Woltemade+1.0Woltemade: 1 assists from 0.01 xA (+1.0)

Evanilson has 3.0 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Evanilson · 52 pts34% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Woltemade · 4 pts75% from assists

Season points by source
SourceEvanilsonWoltemade
Appearances181
Goals160
Assists123
Bonus70
Deductions−10
Total524

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Evanilson12.0(1)
  • WoltemadeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Evanilson5.4(5)
  • Woltemade4.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Evanilson4.3(3)
  • WoltemadeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Evanilson6.6(5)
  • WoltemadeNo games

Away

  • Evanilson4.8(4)
  • Woltemade4.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Evanilson 4.8 points per game, Woltemade 4.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Evanilson57%

    4 goals and 4 assists of 14 BOU goals

  • Woltemade50%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 2 NEW goals

Evanilson is involved in 57% of BOU's goals, against 50% for Woltemade.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Evanilson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89

  • Woltemade0 of 9 full games

    1 × 1–59, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Evanilson229.4
  • Woltemade18.2

Creativity

  • Evanilson152.1
  • Woltemade10.5

Threat

  • Evanilson229.0
  • Woltemade11.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Evanilson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Woltemade's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Evanilson+414k6.7k out420k in
  • Woltemade−325325 out0 in

Evanilson has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+414k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Evanilson 8.1 points per £m (1st), Woltemade 0.7 points per £m (44th). Median 2.3.
  • Evanilson
  • Woltemade

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Evanilson 41, Woltemade 0.

How far ahead is Evanilson? Above zero Evanilson leads; below, Woltemade.

Evanilson is 41 points ahead of Woltemade over these gameweeks. Evanilson's biggest lead was 41 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Evanilson, gameweek 4: 5 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Evanilson, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Evanilson, gameweek 6: 7 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Evanilson, gameweek 7: 12 points v SUN home, 78 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Evanilson, gameweek 8: 6 points v MUN away, 86 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Evanilson, gameweek 9: 9 points v LEE home, 75 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes

Evanilson: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Woltemade: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
450
520
670
7120
860
990

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
4900
5900
6900
7780
8860
9750

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
40.000.00
50.160.00
60.610.00
71.110.00
80.520.00
90.490.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
40.250.00
50.010.00
60.100.00
70.350.00
80.010.00
90.030.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
40.250.00
50.170.00
60.710.00
71.460.00
80.530.00
90.520.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
440
550
680
760
890
960

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
400
500
610
710
810
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
410
500
600
710
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
43.3%0.6%
53.2%0.5%
63.3%0.5%
73.9%0.4%
86.0%0.4%
915.3%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
4£6.0m£5.9m
5£6.0m£5.9m
6£6.0m£5.9m
7£6.1m£5.9m
8£6.1m£5.9m
9£6.3m£5.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEvanilsonWoltemade
4——
50.4%0.0%
60.4%0.0%
71.8%0.0%
84.7%0.0%
925.8%0.0%