How do Evanilson and Rodríguez compare?
Evanilson has more season points (52 vs 5), Evanilson is more owned (18% vs 0.1%), Rodríguez is cheaper (6.0m vs 6.4m), Evanilson has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Evanilson has more Bonus (7 vs 0).
Comparing 2 forwards
Evanilson wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Evanilson or Rodríguez?
Evanilson wins 27 of 28 stats
Evanilson wins 27 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Rodríguez 1.
- Points
- Evanilson: 52Rodríguez: 5
- xGI (6 gw)
- Evanilson: 0.61Rodríguez: 0.03
- Price
- Evanilson: £6.4mRodríguez: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Evanilson leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.4m(best) | 6.0m−0.4m vs best |
| Ownership | 18%(best) | 0.1%−18% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 25.8%(best) | 0.0%−25.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Evanilson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 0%−100% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 753(best) | 53−700 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 84(best) | 6−78 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Evanilson leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 85(best) | 7−78 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.48(best) | 0.02−0.46 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.13(best) | 0.01−0.12 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.61(best) | 0.03−0.58 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.33(best) | 0.83−5.50 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.81+0.78 vs best | 0.03(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Evanilson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 52(best) | 5−47 vs best |
| Goals | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Assists | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Total xG | 3.60(best) | 0.11−3.49 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.01(best) | 0.04−0.97 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Evanilson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 7th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Evanilson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 233(best) | 18−215 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 33.5(best) | 2.3−31.2 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 0−7 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 1.2(best) | 0.0−1.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Evanilson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 8.5(best) 1st FWD · 2nd overall | 0.8 38th FWD · 322nd overall |
| ICT index | 60.9(best) 4th FWD · 17th overall | 3.2 42nd FWD · 384th overall |
| Selected | 6th FWD(best) 22nd overall | 56th FWD 369th overall |
| Points per game | 5.8(best) 4th FWD · 20th overall | 1.0 46th FWD · 428th overall |
| Cost rank | 12th FWD(best) 45th overall | 17th FWD 73rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EvanilsonBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
RodríguezBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Evanilson (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Rodríguez (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Evanilson+0.4Evanilson: 4 goals from 3.60 xG (+0.4)
- Rodríguez−0.1Rodríguez: 0 goals from 0.11 xG (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Evanilson+3.0Evanilson: 4 assists from 1.01 xA (+3.0)
- Rodríguez±0.0Rodríguez: 0 assists from 0.04 xA (±0.0)
Evanilson has 3.0 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Evanilson · 52 pts34% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Rodríguez · 5 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 5 |
| Goals | 16 | 0 |
| Assists | 12 | 0 |
| Bonus | 7 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 52 | 5 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Evanilson12.0(1)
- Rodríguez1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Evanilson5.4(5)
- Rodríguez1.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Evanilson4.3(3)
- Rodríguez1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Evanilson 4.3 points per game, Rodríguez 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Evanilson6.6(5)
- Rodríguez1.0(4)
Away
- Evanilson4.8(4)
- Rodríguez1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Evanilson 4.8 points per game, Rodríguez 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Evanilson57%
4 goals and 4 assists of 14 BOU goals
Rodríguez0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 BOU goals
Evanilson is involved in 57% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Rodríguez.
Who is a rotation risk?
Evanilson4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89
Rodríguez0 of 9 full games
5 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Evanilson229.4
- Rodríguez8.8
Creativity
- Evanilson152.1
- Rodríguez5.9
Threat
- Evanilson229.0
- Rodríguez17.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Evanilson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rodríguez's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Evanilson+403k6.4k out409k in
- Rodríguez+278527 out805 in
Evanilson has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+403k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Evanilson
- Rodríguez
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Evanilson, gameweek 4: 5 points v BRE home, 90 minutesRodríguez, gameweek 4: 1 points v BRE home, 1 minutesGW 5
Evanilson, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutesRodríguez, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesGW 6
Evanilson, gameweek 6: 7 points v CHE away, 90 minutesRodríguez, gameweek 6: 1 points v CHE away, 18 minutesGW 7
Evanilson, gameweek 7: 12 points v SUN home, 78 minutesRodríguez, gameweek 7: 1 points v SUN home, 11 minutesGW 8
Evanilson, gameweek 8: 6 points v MUN away, 86 minutesRodríguez, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 9
Evanilson, gameweek 9: 9 points v LEE home, 75 minutesRodríguez, gameweek 9: 1 points v LEE home, 14 minutes
Evanilson: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Rodríguez: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 7 | 1 |
| 7 | 12 | 1 |
| 8 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 1 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 18 |
| 7 | 78 | 11 |
| 8 | 86 | 0 |
| 9 | 75 | 14 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.61 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.52 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.49 | 0.09 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
| 7 | 0.35 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.71 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 1.46 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.53 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.52 | 0.10 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | 8 | 3 |
| 7 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3.3% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 3.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 3.3% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 3.9% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 6.0% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 15.3% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £6.1m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £6.1m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £6.3m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Rodríguez |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 4.7% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 25.8% | 0.0% |

