How do Evanilson and Strand Larsen compare?
Evanilson has more season points (52 vs 21), Evanilson is more owned (18.1% vs 0.5%), Strand Larsen is cheaper (6.0m vs 6.4m), Evanilson has the higher Start rate (100% vs 56%), Evanilson has more Bonus (7 vs 2), but Evanilson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Evanilson wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Evanilson or Strand Larsen?
Evanilson wins 29 of 29 stats
Evanilson wins 29 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Strand Larsen 0.
- Points
- Evanilson: 52Strand Larsen: 21
- xGI (6 gw)
- Evanilson: 0.61Strand Larsen: 0.27
- Price
- Evanilson: £6.4mStrand Larsen: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 6 | 0 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 29 | 0 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Evanilson leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.4m(best) | 6.0m−0.4m vs best |
| Ownership | 18.1%(best) | 0.5%−17.6% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 25.8%(best) | 0.0%−25.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Ankle injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Evanilson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 5−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 56%−44% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 753(best) | 440−313 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 84(best) | 49−35 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Evanilson leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 85(best) | 51−34 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.48(best) | 0.18−0.30 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.13(best) | 0.09−0.04 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.61(best) | 0.27−0.34 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.33(best) | 2.33−4.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.81(best) | 1.11+0.30 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Evanilson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 52(best) | 21−31 vs best |
| Goals | 4(best) | 1−3 vs best |
| Assists | 4(best) | 1−3 vs best |
| Total xG | 3.60(best) | 1.41−2.19 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.01(best) | 0.53−0.48 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Evanilson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 7th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Evanilson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 233(best) | 95−138 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 33.5(best) | 12.5−21.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 2−5 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 1.2(best) | 0.3−0.9 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Evanilson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Evanilson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 8.5(best) 1st FWD · 2nd overall | 1.8 24th FWD · 222nd overall |
| ICT index | 60.9(best) 4th FWD · 17th overall | 22.4 20th FWD · 169th overall |
| Selected | 6th FWD(best) 22nd overall | 37th FWD 257th overall |
| Points per game | 5.8(best) 4th FWD · 20th overall | 3.0 17th FWD · 172nd overall |
| Cost rank | 12th FWD(best) 44th overall | 16th FWD 69th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EvanilsonBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Strand LarsenCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Evanilson (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Strand Larsen (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Evanilson+0.4Evanilson: 4 goals from 3.60 xG (+0.4)
- Strand Larsen−0.4Strand Larsen: 1 goals from 1.41 xG (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Evanilson+3.0Evanilson: 4 assists from 1.01 xA (+3.0)
- Strand Larsen+0.5Strand Larsen: 1 assists from 0.53 xA (+0.5)
Evanilson has 3.0 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Evanilson · 52 pts34% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Strand Larsen · 21 pts57% from appearances
| Source | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 12 |
| Goals | 16 | 4 |
| Assists | 12 | 3 |
| Bonus | 7 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 52 | 21 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Evanilson12.0(1)
- Strand Larsen8.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Evanilson5.4(5)
- Strand Larsen2.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Evanilson4.3(3)
- Strand Larsen2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Evanilson 4.3 points per game, Strand Larsen 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Evanilson6.6(5)
- Strand Larsen5.0(3)
Away
- Evanilson4.8(4)
- Strand Larsen1.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Evanilson 4.8 points per game, Strand Larsen 1.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Evanilson57%
4 goals and 4 assists of 14 BOU goals
Strand Larsen22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 CRY goals
Evanilson is involved in 57% of BOU's goals, against 22% for Strand Larsen.
Who is a rotation risk?
Evanilson4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89
Strand Larsen0 of 9 full games
5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Evanilson229.4
- Strand Larsen78.4
Creativity
- Evanilson152.1
- Strand Larsen38.0
Threat
- Evanilson229.0
- Strand Larsen109.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Evanilson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Strand Larsen's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Evanilson+414k6.7k out420k in
- Strand Larsen−3.0k3.1k out80 in
Evanilson has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+414k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Evanilson
- Strand Larsen
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Evanilson, gameweek 4: 5 points v BRE home, 90 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 4: 8 points v IPS home, 83 minutesGW 5
Evanilson, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 5: 2 points v LEE away, 81 minutesGW 6
Evanilson, gameweek 6: 7 points v CHE away, 90 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 6: 5 points v NFO home, 82 minutesGW 7
Evanilson, gameweek 7: 12 points v SUN home, 78 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 7: 2 points v BHA away, 60 minutesGW 8
Evanilson, gameweek 8: 6 points v MUN away, 86 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 9
Evanilson, gameweek 9: 9 points v LEE home, 75 minutesStrand Larsen, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
Evanilson: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Strand Larsen: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 8 |
| 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 | 7 | 5 |
| 7 | 12 | 2 |
| 8 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 83 |
| 5 | 90 | 81 |
| 6 | 90 | 82 |
| 7 | 78 | 60 |
| 8 | 86 | 0 |
| 9 | 75 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.16 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.61 | 0.98 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.52 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.25 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.10 | 0.33 |
| 7 | 0.35 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.25 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.17 | 0.21 |
| 6 | 0.71 | 1.31 |
| 7 | 1.46 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.53 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.52 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 6 | 8 | 7 |
| 7 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3.3% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 3.2% | 0.6% |
| 6 | 3.3% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 3.9% | 0.7% |
| 8 | 6.0% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 15.3% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £6.1m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £6.1m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £6.3m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Evanilson | Strand Larsen |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 1.8% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 4.7% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 25.8% | 0.0% |

