How do Enciso and Ndoye compare?

Enciso has more season points (37 vs 29), Enciso is more owned (1% vs 0.5%), Enciso has more Bonus (5 vs 2), but Enciso has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Enciso

21 stats won

Ndoye

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enciso or Ndoye?

Enciso wins 21 of 26 stats

Enciso wins 21 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Ndoye 5.

Points
Enciso: 37Ndoye: 29
xGI (6 gw)
Enciso: 0.42Ndoye: 0.45
Price
Enciso: £5.5mNdoye: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEncisoNdoye
Price & ownership20
Playing time20
Recent form33
Season totals41
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total215

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enciso: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.42, BPS 186, Mins (6 gw) 81, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Ndoye: Points 29, xGI (6 gw) 0.45, BPS 84, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 1.8, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enciso leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEncisoNdoye
Price

5.5m

5.5m

Ownership

1%(best)

0.5%

Top 10k ownership

1.0%(best)

0.1%−0.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enciso leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEncisoNdoye
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

735(best)

591−144 vs best

Avg minutes

82(best)

66−16 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatEncisoNdoye
Mins (6 gw)

81(best)

68−13 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18−0.15 vs best

0.33(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.24(best)

0.12−0.12 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.42−0.03 vs best

0.45(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.67(best)

1.83−3.84 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.48+0.64 vs best

0.84(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enciso leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEncisoNdoye
Points

37(best)

29−8 vs best

Goals

2

2

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

1.92−0.41 vs best

2.33(best)

Total xA

2.10(best)

1.34−0.76 vs best

DC (season)

55(best)

28−27 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enciso leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEncisoNdoye
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enciso leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEncisoNdoye
BPS

186(best)

84−102 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

20.2(best)

7.3−12.9 vs best

Bonus

5(best)

2−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.8(best)

0.0−0.8 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Enciso leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEncisoNdoye
Next 5 GWs

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enciso leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEncisoNdoye
Form

5.5(best)

9th MID · 22nd overall

3.5

34th MID · 83rd overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

21st MID · 29th overall

36.7

44th MID · 75th overall

Selected

61st MID(best)

184th overall

79th MID

240th overall

Points per game

4.1(best)

33rd MID · 82nd overall

3.2

55th MID · 142nd overall

Cost rank

89th MID

143rd overall

86th MID(best)

139th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EncisoIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
  • NdoyeNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ndoye (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals, Enciso (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enciso+0.1Enciso: 2 goals from 1.92 xG (+0.1)
  • Ndoye−0.3Ndoye: 2 goals from 2.33 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enciso−0.1Enciso: 2 assists from 2.10 xA (−0.1)
  • Ndoye−1.3Ndoye: 0 assists from 1.34 xA (−1.3)

Ndoye has 1.3 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enciso · 37 pts46% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ndoye · 29 pts55% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEncisoNdoye
Appearances1816
Goals1010
Assists60
Bonus52
Other01
Deductions−20
Total3729

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enciso4.3(4)
  • Ndoye3.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enciso5.7(3)
  • Ndoye1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enciso1.5(2)
  • Ndoye4.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Ndoye 4.7 points per game, Enciso 1.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enciso4.5(4)
  • Ndoye2.0(4)

Away

  • Enciso3.8(5)
  • Ndoye4.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ndoye 4.2 points per game, Enciso 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enciso29%

    2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals

  • Ndoye33%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals

Ndoye is involved in 33% of NFO's goals, against 29% for Enciso.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enciso4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89

  • Ndoye0 of 9 full games

    7 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enciso166.8
  • Ndoye78.4

Creativity

  • Enciso191.0
  • Ndoye101.3

Threat

  • Enciso175.0
  • Ndoye194.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enciso's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Ndoye's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enciso+10.9k2.0k out12.9k in
  • Ndoye−2.8k3.2k out323 in

Enciso has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+10.9k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enciso 6.7 points per £m (13th), Ndoye 5.3 points per £m (35th). Median 2.5.
  • Enciso
  • Ndoye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enciso 26, Ndoye 16.

How far ahead is Enciso? Above zero Enciso leads; below, Ndoye.

Enciso is 10 points ahead of Ndoye over these gameweeks. Enciso's biggest lead was 10 (GW 9); Ndoye's was 4 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enciso, gameweek 4: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 4: 1 points v AVL away, 74 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enciso, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 73 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 58 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enciso, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 6: 7 points v CRY away, 71 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enciso, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 7: 3 points v ARS home, 72 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enciso, gameweek 8: 10 points v NFO home, 85 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 68 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enciso, gameweek 9: 8 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 9: 2 points v BRE away, 64 minutes

Enciso: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Ndoye: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
421
521
627
723
8102
982

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
49074
57358
67071
77772
88568
99064

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
40.050.70
50.340.20
60.070.69
70.000.13
80.310.25
90.280.01

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
40.200.25
50.050.05
60.720.04
70.010.00
80.040.34
90.440.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
40.250.95
50.390.25
60.790.73
70.010.13
80.350.59
90.720.04

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
452
551
620
7113
851
964

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
400
500
601
700
810
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
40.9%0.6%
50.8%0.8%
60.8%0.6%
70.7%0.6%
80.7%0.7%
91.0%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.5m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.5m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEncisoNdoye
4——
50.2%0.4%
60.1%0.2%
70.1%0.2%
80.4%0.4%
91.0%0.1%