How do Emersonn and Nketiah compare?
Emersonn has more season points (33 vs 12), Emersonn is more owned (3.1% vs 0.4%), Nketiah is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Emersonn has the higher Start rate (100% vs 33%), Emersonn has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Emersonn has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Emersonn wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Emersonn or Nketiah?
Emersonn wins 25 of 27 stats
Emersonn wins 25 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Nketiah 2.
- Points
- Emersonn: 33Nketiah: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Emersonn: 0.29Nketiah: 0.01
- Price
- Emersonn: £5.5mNketiah: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Emersonn leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m(best) | 5.4m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 3.1%(best) | 0.4%−2.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 3−6 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 33%−67% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 599(best) | 269−330 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 67(best) | 30−37 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Emersonn leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 71(best) | 17−54 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.27(best) | 0.01−0.26 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.01−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.29(best) | 0.01−0.28 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.33(best) | 1.00−1.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.35+0.81 vs best | 0.54(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Emersonn leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 33(best) | 12−21 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 2.67(best) | 1.13−1.54 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.19−0.44 vs best | 0.63(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 128(best) | 44−84 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 12.0(best) | 1.3−10.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 6(best) | 0−6 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Emersonn leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Emersonn leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8(best) 23rd FWD · 218th overall | 1.0 29th FWD · 282nd overall |
| ICT index | 34.4(best) 13th FWD · 89th overall | 13.9 25th FWD · 252nd overall |
| Selected | 15th FWD(best) 102nd overall | 43rd FWD 269th overall |
| Points per game | 3.7(best) 12th FWD · 113th overall | 1.5 34th FWD · 324th overall |
| Cost rank | 36th FWD(best) 149th overall | 38th FWD 166th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EmersonnIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
NketiahCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Nketiah (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals, Emersonn (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Emersonn−0.7Emersonn: 2 goals from 2.67 xG (−0.7)
- Nketiah−1.1Nketiah: 0 goals from 1.13 xG (−1.1)
Nketiah has 1.1 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Emersonn+0.8Emersonn: 1 assists from 0.19 xA (+0.8)
- Nketiah+0.4Nketiah: 1 assists from 0.63 xA (+0.4)
Emersonn has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Emersonn · 33 pts48% from appearances
Nketiah · 12 pts75% from appearances
| Source | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 9 |
| Goals | 8 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Bonus | 6 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 33 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Emersonn6.3(4)
- NketiahNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Emersonn1.3(3)
- Nketiah1.5(6)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Emersonn2.0(2)
- Nketiah1.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Emersonn 2.0 points per game, Nketiah 1.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Emersonn3.5(4)
- Nketiah1.3(3)
Away
- Emersonn3.8(5)
- Nketiah1.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Emersonn 3.8 points per game, Nketiah 1.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Emersonn21%
2 goals and 1 assist of 14 IPS goals
Nketiah14%
0 goals and 1 assist of 7 CRY goals
Emersonn is involved in 21% of IPS's goals, against 14% for Nketiah.
Who is a rotation risk?
Emersonn0 of 9 full games
7 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Nketiah0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 7 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Emersonn106.6
- Nketiah36.4
Creativity
- Emersonn96.3
- Nketiah50.1
Threat
- Emersonn148.0
- Nketiah56.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Emersonn's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Nketiah's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Emersonn−14.3k15.8k out1.4k in
- Nketiah−8231.2k out370 in
Managers are selling all of them; Nketiah the least (−823 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Emersonn
- Nketiah
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Emersonn, gameweek 4: 12 points v CRY away, 62 minutesNketiah, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 5
Emersonn, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 80 minutesNketiah, gameweek 5: 1 points v LEE away, 8 minutesGW 6
Emersonn, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutesNketiah, gameweek 6: 1 points v NFO home, 7 minutesGW 7
Emersonn, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutesNketiah, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 29 minutesGW 8
Emersonn, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 59 minutesNketiah, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 28 minutesGW 9
Emersonn, gameweek 9: 2 points v HUL away, 76 minutesNketiah, gameweek 9: 1 points v TOT away, 30 minutes
Emersonn: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Nketiah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 2 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 62 | 0 |
| 5 | 80 | 8 |
| 6 | 70 | 7 |
| 7 | 77 | 29 |
| 8 | 59 | 28 |
| 9 | 76 | 30 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.45 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 3.3% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 4.2% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 3.8% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 3.6% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 3.2% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.6m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |

