How do Emersonn and Isidor compare?
Emersonn has more season points (33 vs 18), Emersonn is more owned (3.1% vs 0.8%), Isidor is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Emersonn has the higher Start rate (100% vs 11%), Emersonn has more Bonus (6 vs 3), but Emersonn has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 forwards
Emersonn wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Emersonn or Isidor?
Emersonn wins 26 of 27 stats
Emersonn wins 26 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Isidor 1.
- Points
- Emersonn: 33Isidor: 18
- xGI (6 gw)
- Emersonn: 0.29Isidor: 0.04
- Price
- Emersonn: £5.5mIsidor: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 26 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Emersonn leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m(best) | 5.4m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 3.1%(best) | 0.8%−2.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 1−8 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 11%−89% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 599(best) | 240−359 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 67(best) | 27−40 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Emersonn leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 71(best) | 28−43 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.27(best) | 0.03−0.24 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.01−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.29(best) | 0.04−0.25 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.33(best) | 1.00−1.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.35+0.59 vs best | 0.76(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 33(best) | 18−15 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 2.67(best) | 1.69−0.98 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.19(best) | 0.05−0.14 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 128(best) | 61−67 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 12.0(best) | 2.3−9.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 6(best) | 3−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Emersonn leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.40+0.60 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Emersonn leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8(best) 23rd FWD · 218th overall | 0.8 35th FWD · 314th overall |
| ICT index | 34.4(best) 13th FWD · 89th overall | 9.5 31st FWD · 303rd overall |
| Selected | 15th FWD(best) 102nd overall | 30th FWD 204th overall |
| Points per game | 3.7(best) 12th FWD · 113th overall | 2.6 19th FWD · 202nd overall |
| Cost rank | 36th FWD(best) 149th overall | 40th FWD 174th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EmersonnIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
IsidorSUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Isidor (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals, Emersonn (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Emersonn−0.7Emersonn: 2 goals from 2.67 xG (−0.7)
- Isidor−0.7Isidor: 1 goals from 1.69 xG (−0.7)
Isidor has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Emersonn+0.8Emersonn: 1 assists from 0.19 xA (+0.8)
- Isidor+0.9Isidor: 1 assists from 0.05 xA (+0.9)
Isidor has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Emersonn · 33 pts48% from appearances
Isidor · 18 pts44% from appearances
| Source | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 8 |
| Goals | 8 | 4 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Bonus | 6 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 33 | 18 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Emersonn6.3(4)
- Isidor3.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Emersonn1.3(3)
- IsidorNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Emersonn2.0(2)
- Isidor2.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Emersonn 2.0 points per game, Isidor 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Emersonn3.5(4)
- Isidor3.7(3)
Away
- Emersonn3.8(5)
- Isidor1.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Emersonn 3.8 points per game, Isidor 1.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Emersonn21%
2 goals and 1 assist of 14 IPS goals
Isidor29%
1 goal and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals
Isidor is involved in 29% of SUN's goals, against 21% for Emersonn.
Who is a rotation risk?
Emersonn0 of 9 full games
7 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Isidor1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Emersonn106.6
- Isidor30.8
Creativity
- Emersonn96.3
- Isidor12.3
Threat
- Emersonn148.0
- Isidor53.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Emersonn's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Isidor's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Emersonn−14.3k15.7k out1.4k in
- Isidor−2.4k2.7k out214 in
Managers are selling all of them; Isidor the least (−2.4k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Emersonn
- Isidor
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Emersonn, gameweek 4: 12 points v CRY away, 62 minutesIsidor, gameweek 4: 1 points v ARS home, 20 minutesGW 5
Emersonn, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 80 minutesIsidor, gameweek 5: 1 points v MCI away, 22 minutesGW 6
Emersonn, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutesIsidor, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 7
Emersonn, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutesIsidor, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGW 8
Emersonn, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 59 minutesIsidor, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Emersonn, gameweek 9: 2 points v HUL away, 76 minutesIsidor, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 33 minutes
Emersonn: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Isidor: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 62 | 20 |
| 5 | 80 | 22 |
| 6 | 70 | 90 |
| 7 | 77 | 0 |
| 8 | 59 | 0 |
| 9 | 76 | 33 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.44 | 0.18 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.19 | 0.02 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.45 | 0.18 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.20 | 0.06 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 1.5% |
| 5 | 3.3% | 1.3% |
| 6 | 4.2% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 3.8% | 1.1% |
| 8 | 3.6% | 0.9% |
| 9 | 3.2% | 0.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Isidor |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |

