How do Dubravka and Perri compare?

Dubravka and Perri are level on season points (0), Dubravka is more owned (15.6% vs 0.3%), Dubravka is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.5m), but Dubravka has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Dubravka

4 stats won

Perri

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dubravka or Perri?

Dubravka wins 4 of 6 stats

Dubravka wins 4 of the 6 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 2.

Points
Dubravka: 0Perri: 0
Saves
Dubravka: 0Perri: 0
Price
Dubravka: £4.0mPerri: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDubravkaPerri
Price & ownership21
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures10
FPL ranks11
Total42

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Dubravka: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dubravka leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDubravkaPerri
Price

4.0m−0.5m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

15.6%(best)

0.3%−15.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

19.7%(best)

0.0%−19.7% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDubravkaPerri
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatDubravkaPerri
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatDubravkaPerri
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0

0

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDubravkaPerri
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDubravkaPerri
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dubravka leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDubravkaPerri
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDubravkaPerri
Form

0.0

27th GK · 404th overall

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

ICT index

0.0

30th GK · 459th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

Selected

3rd GK(best)

25th overall

40th GK

306th overall

Points per game

0.0

30th GK · 461st overall

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

Cost rank

53rd GK

592nd overall

31st GK(best)

445th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DubravkaTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Dubravka (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dubravka±0.0Dubravka: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dubravka · 0 pts

  • Perri · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceDubravkaPerri
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • DubravkaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Away

  • DubravkaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dubravka

    No TOT goals yet in matches played

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dubravka0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Perri0.0

Creativity

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Perri0.0

Threat

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Perri0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dubravka's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dubravka−18.0k22.0k out4.0k in
  • Perri−281281 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Perri the least (−281 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: . Median 5.4.
  • Dubravka
  • Perri

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dubravka 0, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Dubravka? Above zero Dubravka leads; below, Perri.

Dubravka and Perri are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dubravka, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dubravka, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dubravka, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dubravka, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dubravka, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dubravka, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes

Dubravka: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
418.1%0.4%
517.6%0.3%
617.1%0.3%
716.7%0.3%
816.4%0.3%
915.6%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
4£4.0m£4.5m
5£4.0m£4.5m
6£4.0m£4.5m
7£4.0m£4.5m
8£4.0m£4.5m
9£4.0m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDubravkaPerri
4——
519.4%0.0%
621.1%0.0%
721.2%0.0%
821.7%0.0%
919.7%0.0%