How do Dubravka and Wilson compare?
Dubravka and Wilson are level on season points (0), Dubravka is more owned (15.6% vs 0.3%), Dubravka is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.4m), but Wilson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).
Who wins more stats: Dubravka or Wilson?
Dubravka and Wilson win 3 of 6 each
Dubravka and Wilson each win 3 of the 6 stats with an outright best.
- Points
- Dubravka: 0Wilson: 0
- Saves
- Dubravka: 0Wilson: 0
- Price
- Dubravka: £4.0mWilson: £4.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 0 |
| Recent form | 0 | 0 |
| Season totals | 0 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 3 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Dubravka leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.0m−0.4m vs best | 4.4m(best) |
| Ownership | 15.6%(best) | 0.3%−15.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 19.7%(best) | 0.0%−19.7% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 0 | 0 |
| Avg minutes | 0 | 0 |
Who has better recent form?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0 | 0 |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Who has scored more this season?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0 | 0 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 0 |
| Saves | 0 | 0 |
See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0 | 0 |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Wilson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | EVE (A) 10 CRY (H) 11 LEE (A) 12 IPS (H) 13 MUN (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80+0.20 vs best | 2.60(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Split
| Stat | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 27th GK · 404th overall | 0.0 50th GK · 461st overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 30th GK · 459th overall | 0.0 53rd GK · 510th overall |
| Selected | 3rd GK(best) 25th overall | 38th GK 288th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 30th GK · 461st overall | 0.0 53rd GK · 512th overall |
| Cost rank | 53rd GK 592nd overall | 40th GK(best) 520th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DubravkaTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
WilsonCOV
- COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Dubravka (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Wilson (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Dubravka±0.0Dubravka: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Wilson±0.0Wilson: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dubravka · 0 pts
Wilson · 0 pts
| Source | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- DubravkaNo games
- WilsonNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- DubravkaNo games
- WilsonNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- DubravkaNo games
- WilsonNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- DubravkaNo games
- WilsonNo games
Away
- DubravkaNo games
- WilsonNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dubravka
No TOT goals yet in matches played
Wilson
No COV goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Dubravka0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Wilson0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dubravka0.0
- Wilson0.0
Creativity
- Dubravka0.0
- Wilson0.0
Threat
- Dubravka0.0
- Wilson0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dubravka's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Wilson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dubravka−18.0k22.1k out4.0k in
- Wilson−249287 out38 in
Managers are selling all of them; Wilson the least (−249 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dubravka
- Wilson
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dubravka, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 5
Dubravka, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesGW 6
Dubravka, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 7
Dubravka, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesGW 8
Dubravka, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesGW 9
Dubravka, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesWilson, gameweek 9: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
Dubravka: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Wilson: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.1% | 0.4% |
| 5 | 17.6% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 17.1% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 16.7% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 16.4% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 15.6% | 0.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.0m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.0m | £4.4m |
| 6 | £4.0m | £4.4m |
| 7 | £4.0m | £4.4m |
| 8 | £4.0m | £4.4m |
| 9 | £4.0m | £4.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dubravka | Wilson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 19.4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 21.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 21.2% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 21.7% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 19.7% | 0.0% |

