How do Dubravka and Scherpen compare?

Scherpen has more season points (7 vs 0), Dubravka is more owned (15.6% vs 0.5%), Dubravka is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.4m), but Scherpen has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%).

Dubravka

4 stats won

Scherpen

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dubravka or Scherpen?

Scherpen wins 14 of 18 stats

Scherpen wins 14 of the 18 stats with an outright best. Others: Dubravka 4.

Points
Dubravka: 0Scherpen: 7
Saves
Dubravka: 0Scherpen: 15
Price
Dubravka: £4.0mScherpen: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDubravkaScherpen
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks13
Total414

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Dubravka: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Scherpen: Points 7, Saves 15, Clean sheets 0, BPS 40, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.10.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dubravka leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDubravkaScherpen
Price

4.0m−0.4m vs best

4.4m(best)

Ownership

15.6%(best)

0.5%−15.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

19.7%(best)

0.3%−19.4% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Scherpen leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDubravkaScherpen
Starts

0−4 vs best

4(best)

Start rate

0%−44% vs best

44%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−360 vs best

360(best)

Avg minutes

0−40 vs best

40(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatDubravkaScherpen
Mins (6 gw)

0−15 vs best

15(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.10+0.10 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Scherpen leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatDubravkaScherpen
Points

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0−15 vs best

15(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDubravkaScherpen
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Scherpen leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDubravkaScherpen
BPS

0−40 vs best

40(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−1.0 vs best

1.0(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDubravkaScherpen
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Scherpen leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDubravkaScherpen
Form

0.0

27th GK · 404th overall

0.0

53rd GK · 468th overall

ICT index

0.0

30th GK · 459th overall

10.3(best)

22nd GK · 289th overall

Selected

3rd GK(best)

25th overall

35th GK

254th overall

Points per game

0.0

30th GK · 461st overall

1.8(best)

24th GK · 288th overall

Cost rank

53rd GK

592nd overall

43rd GK(best)

532nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DubravkaTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • ScherpenIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Dubravka (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Scherpen (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dubravka±0.0Dubravka: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Scherpen+3.3Scherpen: 10 conceded from 6.74 xGC (+3.3)

Scherpen has conceded 3.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dubravka · 0 pts

  • Scherpen · 7 pts62% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDubravkaScherpen
Appearances08
Saves05
Deductions0−6
Total07

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • Scherpen1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • Scherpen2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • Scherpen2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • DubravkaNo games
  • Scherpen2.0(2)

Away

  • DubravkaNo games
  • Scherpen1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dubravka

    No TOT goals yet in matches played

  • Scherpen0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dubravka0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Scherpen4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Scherpen103.6

Creativity

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Scherpen0.0

Threat

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Scherpen0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dubravka's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Scherpen's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dubravka−18.0k22.1k out4.0k in
  • Scherpen−536610 out74 in

Managers are selling all of them; Scherpen the least (−536 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Scherpen 1.6 points per £m (22nd). Median 5.4.
  • Dubravka
  • Scherpen

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Scherpen 1, Dubravka 0.

How far ahead is Dubravka? Above zero Dubravka leads; below, Scherpen.

Scherpen is 1 point ahead of Dubravka over these gameweeks. Scherpen's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dubravka, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 4: 1 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dubravka, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dubravka, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 6: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dubravka, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dubravka, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dubravka, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes

Dubravka: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scherpen: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
401
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
4090
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
40.000.62
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
418.1%0.6%
517.6%0.6%
617.1%0.6%
716.7%0.5%
816.4%0.5%
915.6%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
4£4.0m£4.5m
5£4.0m£4.5m
6£4.0m£4.5m
7£4.0m£4.5m
8£4.0m£4.5m
9£4.0m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDubravkaScherpen
4——
519.4%0.7%
621.1%0.5%
721.2%0.4%
821.7%0.3%
919.7%0.3%