How do Dubravka and Penders compare?

Penders has more season points (7 vs 0), Dubravka is more owned (15.6% vs 0.3%), Dubravka is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.4m), but Penders has the higher Start rate (22% vs 0%).

Dubravka

4 stats won

Penders

15 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dubravka or Penders?

Penders wins 15 of 19 stats

Penders wins 15 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: Dubravka 4.

Points
Dubravka: 0Penders: 7
Saves
Dubravka: 0Penders: 7
Price
Dubravka: £4.0mPenders: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDubravkaPenders
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total415

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Dubravka: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Penders: Points 7, Saves 7, Clean sheets 1, BPS 31, Mins (6 gw) 33, xGC (6 gw) 0.35.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dubravka leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDubravkaPenders
Price

4.0m−0.4m vs best

4.4m(best)

Ownership

15.6%(best)

0.3%−15.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

19.7%(best)

0.4%−19.3% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Penders leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDubravkaPenders
Starts

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Start rate

0%−22% vs best

22%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−195 vs best

195(best)

Avg minutes

0−22 vs best

22(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatDubravkaPenders
Mins (6 gw)

0−33 vs best

33(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.35+0.35 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Penders leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatDubravkaPenders
Points

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Saves

0−7 vs best

7(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDubravkaPenders
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Penders leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDubravkaPenders
BPS

0−31 vs best

31(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−5.2 vs best

5.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDubravkaPenders
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Penders leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDubravkaPenders
Form

0.0

27th GK · 404th overall

1.8(best)

19th GK · 203rd overall

ICT index

0.0

30th GK · 459th overall

3.6(best)

23rd GK · 377th overall

Selected

3rd GK(best)

25th overall

39th GK

291st overall

Points per game

0.0

30th GK · 461st overall

2.3(best)

18th GK · 227th overall

Cost rank

53rd GK

592nd overall

47th GK(best)

549th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DubravkaTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • PendersCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Penders (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Dubravka (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dubravka±0.0Dubravka: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Penders−0.1Penders: 2 conceded from 2.10 xGC (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dubravka · 0 pts

  • Penders · 7 pts45% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDubravkaPenders
Appearances05
Clean sheets04
Saves02
Deductions0−4
Total07

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • PendersNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • Penders2.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • DubravkaNo games
  • PendersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • DubravkaNo games
  • Penders3.0(2)

Away

  • DubravkaNo games
  • Penders1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dubravka

    No TOT goals yet in matches played

  • Penders0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CHE goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dubravka0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Penders2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Penders35.6

Creativity

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Penders0.0

Threat

  • Dubravka0.0
  • Penders0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dubravka's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Penders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dubravka−18.0k22.1k out4.0k in
  • Penders+4.3k858 out5.2k in

Penders has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+4.3k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Penders 1.6 points per £m (22nd). Median 5.4.
  • Dubravka
  • Penders

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Penders 7, Dubravka 0.

How far ahead is Dubravka? Above zero Dubravka leads; below, Penders.

Penders is 7 points ahead of Dubravka over these gameweeks. Penders's was 7 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dubravka, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dubravka, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dubravka, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dubravka, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 7: 1 points v EVE away, 15 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dubravka, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dubravka, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 9: 6 points v MUN home, 90 minutes

Dubravka: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Penders: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
400
500
600
701
800
906

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
400
500
600
7015
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.12
80.000.74
90.001.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
418.1%0.1%
517.6%0.1%
617.1%0.1%
716.7%0.1%
816.4%0.2%
915.6%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
4£4.0m£4.4m
5£4.0m£4.4m
6£4.0m£4.4m
7£4.0m£4.4m
8£4.0m£4.4m
9£4.0m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDubravkaPenders
4——
519.4%0.0%
621.1%0.0%
721.2%0.0%
821.7%0.2%
919.7%0.4%