How do Dorgu and Tielemans compare?

Tielemans has more season points (24 vs 10), Tielemans is more owned (1.2% vs 0.3%), Tielemans has the higher Start rate (89% vs 22%), but Tielemans has more Bonus (2 vs 0).

Dorgu

2 stats won

Tielemans

22 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dorgu or Tielemans?

Tielemans wins 22 of 24 stats

Tielemans wins 22 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Dorgu 2.

Points
Dorgu: 10Tielemans: 24
xGI (6 gw)
Dorgu: 0.03Tielemans: 0.15
Price
Dorgu: £5.7mTielemans: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDorguTielemans
Price & ownership01
Playing time04
Recent form14
Season totals13
Set pieces01
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total222

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dorgu: Points 10, xGI (6 gw) 0.03, BPS 27, Mins (6 gw) 16, DC (6 gw) 2.3, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Tielemans: Points 24, xGI (6 gw) 0.15, BPS 136, Mins (6 gw) 57, DC (6 gw) 7.2, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Tielemans leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDorguTielemans
Price

5.7m

5.7m

Ownership

0.3%−0.9% vs best

1.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Tielemans leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDorguTielemans
Starts

2−6 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

22%−67% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

171−417 vs best

588(best)

Avg minutes

19−46 vs best

65(best)

Who has better recent form?

Tielemans leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatDorguTielemans
Mins (6 gw)

16−41 vs best

57(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.02

0.02

xA (6 gw)

0.01−0.12 vs best

0.13(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.03−0.12 vs best

0.15(best)

DC (6 gw)

2.33−4.84 vs best

7.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.18(best)

0.94+0.76 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Tielemans leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatDorguTielemans
Points

10−14 vs best

24(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

1

1

Total xG

0.78(best)

0.67−0.11 vs best

Total xA

0.09−0.98 vs best

1.07(best)

DC (season)

20−48 vs best

68(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Tielemans leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDorguTielemans
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Tielemans leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDorguTielemans
BPS

27−109 vs best

136(best)

BPS (6 gw)

5.2−8.1 vs best

13.3(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDorguTielemans
Next 5 GWs

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00

3.00

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Tielemans leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDorguTielemans
Form

0.0

289th MID · 650th overall

2.5(best)

72nd MID · 159th overall

ICT index

15.6

111th MID · 234th overall

34.8(best)

50th MID · 85th overall

Selected

98th MID

289th overall

52nd MID(best)

159th overall

Points per game

2.0

126th MID · 280th overall

3.0(best)

71st MID · 169th overall

Cost rank

73rd MID

115th overall

67th MID(best)

106th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DorguMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
  • TielemansMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Dorgu (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals, Tielemans (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dorgu−0.8Dorgu: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)
  • Tielemans−0.7Tielemans: 0 goals from 0.67 xG (−0.7)

Dorgu has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dorgu+0.9Dorgu: 1 assists from 0.09 xA (+0.9)
  • Tielemans−0.1Tielemans: 1 assists from 1.07 xA (−0.1)

Dorgu has 0.9 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dorgu · 10 pts55% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Tielemans · 24 pts56% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDorguTielemans
Appearances614
Assists33
Defensive contribution26
Bonus02
Deductions−1−1
Total1024

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dorgu0.5(2)
  • Tielemans3.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dorgu2.5(2)
  • Tielemans3.2(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dorgu4.0(1)
  • Tielemans2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dorgu 4.0 points per game, Tielemans 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dorgu2.5(2)
  • Tielemans2.3(4)

Away

  • Dorgu1.7(3)
  • Tielemans3.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Tielemans 3.8 points per game, Dorgu 1.7 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dorgu13%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 8 MUN goals

  • Tielemans10%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 10 MUN goals

Dorgu is involved in 13% of MUN's goals, against 10% for Tielemans.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dorgu1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 4 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

  • Tielemans3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dorgu49.2
  • Tielemans130.0

Creativity

  • Dorgu44.1
  • Tielemans169.0

Threat

  • Dorgu72.0
  • Tielemans49.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dorgu's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Tielemans's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dorgu−740757 out17 in
  • Tielemans−5.6k5.9k out388 in

Managers are selling all of them; Dorgu the least (−740 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dorgu 1.8 points per £m (133rd), Tielemans 4.2 points per £m (64th). Median 2.5.
  • Dorgu
  • Tielemans

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Tielemans 16, Dorgu 8.

How far ahead is Dorgu? Above zero Dorgu leads; below, Tielemans.

Tielemans is 8 points ahead of Dorgu over these gameweeks. Dorgu's biggest lead was 2 (GW 4); Tielemans's was 8 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dorgu, gameweek 4: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Tielemans, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 66 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dorgu, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 6 minutes
    Tielemans, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dorgu, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Tielemans, gameweek 6: 3 points v TOT home, 58 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dorgu, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Tielemans, gameweek 7: 7 points v LEE away, 83 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dorgu, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Tielemans, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 45 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dorgu, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Tielemans, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes

Dorgu: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Tielemans: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
442
544
603
707
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
49066
5690
6058
7083
8045
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
40.000.00
50.130.09
60.000.00
70.000.02
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
40.030.04
50.010.20
60.000.14
70.000.41
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
40.030.04
50.140.29
60.000.14
70.000.43
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
4125
5213
6018
707
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
400
510
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
40.6%1.7%
50.5%1.5%
60.5%1.4%
70.4%1.4%
80.4%1.4%
90.3%1.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
4£5.8m£5.9m
5£5.8m£5.8m
6£5.8m£5.8m
7£5.7m£5.7m
8£5.7m£5.7m
9£5.7m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDorguTielemans
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%