How do Dorgu and Ngumoha compare?
Dorgu has more season points (10 vs 8), Ngumoha is more owned (0.5% vs 0.3%), Dorgu has the higher Start rate (22% vs 11%), but Ngumoha has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Who wins more stats: Dorgu or Ngumoha?
Dorgu and Ngumoha win 12 of 24 each
Dorgu and Ngumoha each win 12 of the 24 stats with an outright best.
- Points
- Dorgu: 10Ngumoha: 8
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dorgu: 0.03Ngumoha: 0.06
- Price
- Dorgu: £5.7mNgumoha: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 2 | 2 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 4 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 1 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 12 | 12 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Ngumoha leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m | 5.7m |
| Ownership | 0.3%−0.2% vs best | 0.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Split
| Stat | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 22%(best) | 11%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 171−17 vs best | 188(best) |
| Avg minutes | 19−2 vs best | 21(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Ngumoha leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 16−2 vs best | 18(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02−0.02 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01−0.02 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.03−0.03 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.33(best) | 1.50−0.83 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.18(best) | 0.23+0.05 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Dorgu leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10(best) | 8−2 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.78(best) | 0.26−0.52 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.09−0.12 vs best | 0.21(best) |
| DC (season) | 20(best) | 12−8 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27−7 vs best | 34(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.2(best) | 3.3−1.9 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Ngumoha leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dorgu leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 289th MID · 650th overall | 1.0(best) 135th MID · 286th overall |
| ICT index | 15.6(best) 111th MID · 234th overall | 7.4 152nd MID · 327th overall |
| Selected | 98th MID 289th overall | 81st MID(best) 245th overall |
| Points per game | 2.0(best) 126th MID · 280th overall | 1.1 169th MID · 350th overall |
| Cost rank | 73rd MID(best) 115th overall | 75th MID 117th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DorguMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
NgumohaLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ngumoha (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Dorgu (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dorgu−0.8Dorgu: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)
- Ngumoha−0.3Ngumoha: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)
Dorgu has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Dorgu+0.9Dorgu: 1 assists from 0.09 xA (+0.9)
- Ngumoha−0.2Ngumoha: 0 assists from 0.21 xA (−0.2)
Dorgu has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dorgu · 10 pts55% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Ngumoha · 8 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 6 | 8 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 10 | 8 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dorgu0.5(2)
- Ngumoha1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dorgu2.5(2)
- Ngumoha1.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dorgu4.0(1)
- Ngumoha1.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dorgu 4.0 points per game, Ngumoha 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dorgu2.5(2)
- Ngumoha1.0(5)
Away
- Dorgu1.7(3)
- Ngumoha1.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dorgu 1.7 points per game, Ngumoha 1.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dorgu13%
0 goals and 1 assist of 8 MUN goals
Ngumoha0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 LIV goals
Dorgu is involved in 13% of MUN's goals, against 0% for Ngumoha.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dorgu1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 4 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Ngumoha0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dorgu49.2
- Ngumoha14.0
Creativity
- Dorgu44.1
- Ngumoha28.3
Threat
- Dorgu72.0
- Ngumoha34.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dorgu's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Ngumoha's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dorgu−740757 out17 in
- Ngumoha−2831.7k out1.4k in
Managers are selling all of them; Ngumoha the least (−283 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dorgu
- Ngumoha
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dorgu, gameweek 4: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutesGW 5
Dorgu, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 6 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGW 6
Dorgu, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutesGW 7
Dorgu, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 38 minutesGW 8
Dorgu, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BHA home, 13 minutesGW 9
Dorgu, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 23 minutes
Dorgu: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Ngumoha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 18 |
| 5 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | 0 | 38 |
| 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | 0 | 23 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.7m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

