How do Dewsbury-Hall and Stach compare?

Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 33), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 1.8%), Stach is cheaper (6.0m vs 6.6m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 78%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 3), but Dewsbury-Hall has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Dewsbury-Hall

27 stats won

Stach

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Stach?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 27 of 31 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 27 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Stach 4.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Stach: 33
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Stach: 0.23
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mStach: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallStach
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals51
Set pieces02
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks50
Total274

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Stach: Points 33, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallStach
Price

6.6m(best)

6.0m−0.6m vs best

Ownership

6.2%(best)

1.8%−4.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

7.7%(best)

0.4%−7.3% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallStach
Starts

9(best)

7−2 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

78%−22% vs best

Minutes (season)

805(best)

676−129 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

75−14 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallStach
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

68−21 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19(best)

0.17−0.02 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.06−0.09 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.23−0.11 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

6.17−0.66 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.37 vs best

0.96(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallStach
Points

41(best)

33−8 vs best

Goals

2(best)

1−1 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

1.60(best)

1.50−0.10 vs best

Total xA

1.28(best)

0.53−0.75 vs best

DC (season)

70−5 vs best

75(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Stach leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallStach
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallStach
BPS

230(best)

123−107 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

11.0−13.3 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

3−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallStach
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallStach
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

1.5

107th MID · 240th overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

39.7

37th MID · 60th overall

Selected

18th MID(best)

57th overall

45th MID

134th overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st MID · 52nd overall

3.7

42nd MID · 114th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID(best)

35th overall

49th MID

72nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • StachLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Stach (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 1 goals from 1.50 xG (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 0 assists from 0.53 xA (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Stach · 33 pts48% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallStach
Appearances1816
Goals105
Assists30
Clean sheets42
Defensive contribution06
Bonus73
Other01
Deductions−10
Total4133

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Stach9.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Stach2.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Stach1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game, Stach 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Stach3.5(4)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Stach3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Stach 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Stach11%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 11% for Stach.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Stach6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Stach147.4

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Stach163.7

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Stach85.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Stach's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Stach−5.2k6.1k out936 in

Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.7k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Stach 5.5 points per £m (32nd). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Stach

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dewsbury-Hall 26, Stach 14.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Stach.

Dewsbury-Hall is 12 points ahead of Stach over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 12 (GW 9); Stach's was 3 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 87 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 5: 5 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 24 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Stach: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
423
535
6132
722
821
941

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
49087
59090
69090
79090
88524
99025

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
40.170.43
50.370.05
60.400.09
70.000.31
80.060.00
90.150.13

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
40.090.07
50.340.08
60.060.05
70.090.16
80.020.01
90.280.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
40.260.50
50.710.13
60.460.14
70.090.47
80.080.01
90.430.13

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
4610
5713
6107
773
841
973

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
400
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
44.7%2.7%
56.8%2.7%
65.5%2.3%
76.2%2.3%
85.8%2.2%
96.1%1.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
4£6.5m£6.0m
5£6.5m£6.0m
6£6.6m£6.0m
7£6.6m£6.0m
8£6.6m£6.0m
9£6.6m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallStach
4——
511.2%1.8%
613.1%0.9%
710.3%0.8%
88.8%0.6%
97.7%0.4%