How do Dewsbury-Hall and Rayan compare?

Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 28), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 2.3%), Rayan is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.6m), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Rayan has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Dewsbury-Hall

23 stats won

Rayan

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Rayan?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 23 of 28 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 23 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Rayan 5.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Rayan: 28
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Rayan: 0.43
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mRayan: £6.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallRayan
Price & ownership30
Playing time20
Recent form33
Season totals51
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total235

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Rayan: Points 28, xGI (6 gw) 0.43, BPS 98, Mins (6 gw) 87, DC (6 gw) 6.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallRayan
Price

6.6m(best)

6.3m−0.3m vs best

Ownership

6.2%(best)

2.3%−3.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

7.7%(best)

2.2%−5.5% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallRayan
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

805(best)

789−16 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

88−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallRayan
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

87−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19−0.14 vs best

0.33(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.10−0.05 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34−0.09 vs best

0.43(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

6.67−0.16 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.54 vs best

0.79(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallRayan
Points

41(best)

28−13 vs best

Goals

2(best)

1−1 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

1.60−0.89 vs best

2.49(best)

Total xA

1.28(best)

0.64−0.64 vs best

DC (season)

70(best)

48−22 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallRayan
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallRayan
BPS

230(best)

98−132 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

12.8−11.5 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Rayan leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallRayan
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallRayan
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

4.5

20th MID · 52nd overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

47.1

27th MID · 38th overall

Selected

18th MID(best)

57th overall

41st MID

123rd overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st MID · 52nd overall

3.1

61st MID · 151st overall

Cost rank

23rd MID(best)

35th overall

33rd MID

49th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • RayanBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Rayan (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Rayan−1.5Rayan: 1 goals from 2.49 xG (−1.5)

Rayan has 1.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Rayan−0.6Rayan: 0 assists from 0.64 xA (−0.6)

Rayan has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Rayan · 28 pts64% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallRayan
Appearances1818
Goals105
Assists30
Clean sheets43
Defensive contribution02
Bonus70
Deductions−10
Total4128

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Rayan3.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Rayan3.8(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Rayan2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game, Rayan 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Rayan2.4(5)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Rayan4.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Rayan 4.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Rayan7%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 7% for Rayan.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Rayan3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Rayan104.8

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Rayan97.0

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Rayan268.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Rayan's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Rayan+8.2k4.9k out13.1k in

Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.7k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Rayan 4.4 points per £m (58th). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Rayan

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dewsbury-Hall 26, Rayan 22.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Rayan.

Dewsbury-Hall is 4 points ahead of Rayan over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 12 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 87 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 7: 3 points v SUN home, 88 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 9: 3 points v LEE home, 87 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Rayan: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
422
532
6132
723
8210
943

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
49081
59087
69090
79088
88590
99087

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
40.170.39
50.370.00
60.400.27
70.000.39
80.060.91
90.150.05

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
40.090.02
50.340.35
60.060.03
70.090.13
80.020.02
90.280.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
40.260.41
50.710.35
60.460.30
70.090.52
80.080.93
90.430.08

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
463
574
6103
775
8417
978

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
400
500
610
700
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
44.7%1.9%
56.8%1.6%
65.5%1.5%
76.2%1.5%
85.8%1.5%
96.1%2.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
4£6.5m£6.4m
5£6.5m£6.4m
6£6.6m£6.3m
7£6.6m£6.3m
8£6.6m£6.3m
9£6.6m£6.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRayan
4——
511.2%0.1%
613.1%0.0%
710.3%0.0%
88.8%0.4%
97.7%2.2%