How do Dewsbury-Hall and Groß compare?

Groß has more season points (60 vs 41), Groß is more owned (46.9% vs 6.2%), Groß is cheaper (6.2m vs 6.6m), Groß has more Bonus (9 vs 7), but Groß has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Dewsbury-Hall

9 stats won

Groß

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Groß?

Groß wins 21 of 30 stats

Groß wins 21 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Dewsbury-Hall 9.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Groß: 60
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Groß: 0.41
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mGroß: £6.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallGroß
Price & ownership12
Playing time20
Recent form24
Season totals15
Set pieces03
Bonus13
Fixtures01
FPL ranks23
Total921

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Groß: Points 60, xGI (6 gw) 0.41, BPS 225, Mins (6 gw) 87, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Groß leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallGroß
Price

6.6m(best)

6.2m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

6.2%−40.7% vs best

46.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

7.7%−67.4% vs best

75.1%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallGroß
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

805(best)

790−15 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

88−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Groß leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallGroß
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

87−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19−0.03 vs best

0.22(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.15−0.04 vs best

0.19(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.34−0.07 vs best

0.41(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

6.50−0.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.14 vs best

1.19(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Groß leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallGroß
Points

41−19 vs best

60(best)

Goals

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Assists

1−5 vs best

6(best)

Total xG

1.60−0.56 vs best

2.16(best)

Total xA

1.28−0.29 vs best

1.57(best)

DC (season)

70(best)

54−16 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Groß leads 3 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallGroß
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Groß leads 3 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallGroß
BPS

230(best)

225−5 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3−2.7 vs best

27.0(best)

Bonus

7−2 vs best

9(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7−0.3 vs best

1.0(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Groß leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallGroß
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Groß leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallGroß
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

3.2

42nd MID · 107th overall

ICT index

69.4

8th MID · 10th overall

73.7(best)

2nd MID · 3rd overall

Selected

18th MID

57th overall

2nd MID(best)

4th overall

Points per game

4.6

21st MID · 52nd overall

6.7(best)

1st MID · 4th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID(best)

35th overall

35th MID

52nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • GroßBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Groß (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Groß+0.8Groß: 3 goals from 2.16 xG (+0.8)

Groß has 0.8 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Groß+4.4Groß: 6 assists from 1.57 xA (+4.4)

Groß has 4.4 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Groß · 60 pts27% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallGroß
Appearances1818
Goals1015
Assists318
Clean sheets46
Bonus79
Deductions−1−6
Total4160

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Groß11.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Groß3.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Groß7.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Groß 7.3 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Groß5.5(4)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Groß7.6(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Groß 7.6 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Groß38%

    3 goals and 6 assists of 24 BHA goals

Groß is involved in 38% of BHA's goals, against 33% for Dewsbury-Hall.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Groß8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Groß274.6

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Groß355.2

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Groß109.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Groß's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.6k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Groß+33.4k40.5k out73.9k in

Groß has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+33.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Groß 9.7 points per £m (1st). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Groß

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Groß 44, Dewsbury-Hall 26.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Groß.

Groß is 18 points ahead of Dewsbury-Hall over these gameweeks. Groß's was 26 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Groß, gameweek 4: 17 points v COV away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Groß, gameweek 5: 14 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Groß, gameweek 6: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Groß, gameweek 7: 5 points v CRY home, 70 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Groß, gameweek 8: 0 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Groß, gameweek 9: 2 points v MCI away, 90 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Groß: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
4217
5314
6136
725
820
942

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
49090
59090
69090
79070
88590
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
40.170.82
50.370.11
60.400.25
70.000.14
80.060.00
90.150.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
40.090.19
50.340.25
60.060.19
70.090.11
80.020.35
90.280.06

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
40.261.01
50.710.36
60.460.44
70.090.25
80.080.35
90.430.06

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
466
575
61010
773
845
9710

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
401
501
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
402
501
611
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
44.7%16.3%
56.8%20.9%
65.5%36.8%
76.2%44.4%
85.8%46.4%
96.1%45.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
4£6.5m£5.6m
5£6.5m£5.7m
6£6.6m£5.9m
7£6.6m£6.1m
8£6.6m£6.2m
9£6.6m£6.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallGroß
4——
511.2%77.5%
613.1%91.2%
710.3%93.7%
88.8%89.0%
97.7%75.1%