How do Dewsbury-Hall and Schade compare?

Schade has more season points (45 vs 41), Schade is more owned (14.3% vs 6.2%), Schade is cheaper (6.2m vs 6.6m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 6), but Dewsbury-Hall has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

Dewsbury-Hall

20 stats won

Schade

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Schade?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 20 of 31 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 20 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Schade 11.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Schade: 45
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Schade: 0.25
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mSchade: £6.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallSchade
Price & ownership12
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals24
Set pieces11
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks32
Total2011

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Schade: Points 45, xGI (6 gw) 0.25, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 70, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Schade leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallSchade
Price

6.6m(best)

6.2m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

6.2%−8.1% vs best

14.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

7.7%−10.3% vs best

18.0%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallSchade
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

805(best)

687−118 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

76−13 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallSchade
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

70−19 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19−0.03 vs best

0.22(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.02−0.13 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.25−0.09 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

5.50−1.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.17 vs best

1.16(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Schade leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallSchade
Points

41−4 vs best

45(best)

Goals

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Assists

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

1.60−0.52 vs best

2.12(best)

Total xA

1.28(best)

0.34−0.94 vs best

DC (season)

70(best)

56−14 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallSchade
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallSchade
BPS

230(best)

161−69 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

16.5−7.8 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

6−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.5−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallSchade
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.60+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallSchade
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

1.5

109th MID · 242nd overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

41.5

35th MID · 55th overall

Selected

18th MID

57th overall

9th MID(best)

28th overall

Points per game

4.6

21st MID · 52nd overall

5.0(best)

16th MID · 40th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID(best)

35th overall

41st MID

60th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • SchadeBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Schade (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Schade+0.9Schade: 3 goals from 2.12 xG (+0.9)

Schade has 0.9 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Schade+1.7Schade: 2 assists from 0.34 xA (+1.7)

Schade has 1.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Schade · 45 pts35% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallSchade
Appearances1816
Goals1015
Assists36
Clean sheets43
Bonus76
Deductions−1−1
Total4145

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Schade2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Schade4.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Schade8.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Schade 8.0 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Schade3.4(5)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Schade7.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Schade 7.0 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Schade31%

    3 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 31% for Schade.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Schade4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Schade159.4

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Schade52.3

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Schade203.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Schade's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.6k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Schade−56.4k68.2k out11.8k in

Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Schade 7.3 points per £m (7th). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Schade

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Schade 30, Dewsbury-Hall 26.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Schade.

Schade is 4 points ahead of Dewsbury-Hall over these gameweeks. Schade's was 19 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 4: 15 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 5: 9 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 51 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 61 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 83 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Schade: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
4215
539
6131
720
822
943

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
49090
59090
69051
79045
88561
99083

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
40.170.21
50.370.54
60.400.41
70.000.00
80.060.19
90.150.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
40.090.10
50.340.02
60.060.01
70.090.01
80.020.00
90.280.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
40.260.31
50.710.56
60.460.42
70.090.01
80.080.19
90.430.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
464
577
6104
775
846
977

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
402
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
400
502
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
44.7%3.5%
56.8%7.8%
65.5%16.5%
76.2%13.5%
85.8%15.2%
96.1%15.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
4£6.5m£6.0m
5£6.5m£6.1m
6£6.6m£6.2m
7£6.6m£6.2m
8£6.6m£6.2m
9£6.6m£6.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallSchade
4——
511.2%23.5%
613.1%20.6%
710.3%16.0%
88.8%21.1%
97.7%18.0%