How do Dewsbury-Hall and Sávio compare?
Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 10), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 0.4%), Sávio is cheaper (6.4m vs 6.6m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Sávio has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Dewsbury-Hall wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Sávio?
Dewsbury-Hall wins 27 of 29 stats
Dewsbury-Hall wins 27 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Sávio 2.
- Points
- Dewsbury-Hall: 41Sávio: 10
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Sávio: 0.20
- Price
- Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mSávio: £6.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.6m(best) | 6.4m−0.2m vs best |
| Ownership | 6.2%(best) | 0.4%−5.8% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 7.7%(best) | 0.2%−7.5% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Muscular injury - Expected back 21 Nov |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 4−5 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 44%−56% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 805(best) | 330−475 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 89(best) | 37−52 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 89(best) | 45−44 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.19(best) | 0.09−0.10 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.15(best) | 0.11−0.04 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.34(best) | 0.20−0.14 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.83(best) | 2.67−4.16 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.33+0.82 vs best | 0.51(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 41(best) | 10−31 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.60(best) | 0.54−1.06 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.28(best) | 0.95−0.33 vs best |
| DC (season) | 70(best) | 16−54 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice | 2nd choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 230(best) | 84−146 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.3(best) | 11.5−12.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 0−7 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Sávio leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 5.2(best) 11th MID · 28th overall | 0.5 175th MID · 357th overall |
| ICT index | 69.4(best) 8th MID · 10th overall | 34.3 53rd MID · 92nd overall |
| Selected | 18th MID(best) 57th overall | 95th MID 279th overall |
| Points per game | 4.6(best) 21st MID · 52nd overall | 2.5 92nd MID · 210th overall |
| Cost rank | 23rd MID(best) 35th overall | 30th MID 45th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Dewsbury-HallEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
SávioTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Sávio (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
- Sávio−0.5Sávio: 0 goals from 0.54 xG (−0.5)
Sávio has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
- Sávio−0.9Sávio: 0 assists from 0.95 xA (−0.9)
Sávio has 0.9 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Sávio · 10 pts80% from appearances
| Source | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 8 |
| Goals | 10 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 2 |
| Bonus | 7 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 41 | 10 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
- Sávio3.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
- Sávio2.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
- SávioNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
- Sávio2.5(2)
Away
- Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
- Sávio2.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Sávio 2.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dewsbury-Hall33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
Sávio0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 TOT goals
Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 0% for Sávio.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Sávio3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 5 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dewsbury-Hall207.4
- Sávio62.4
Creativity
- Dewsbury-Hall306.0
- Sávio158.4
Threat
- Dewsbury-Hall180.0
- Sávio122.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Sávio's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
- Sávio−3.0k3.1k out44 in
Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.7k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall
- Sávio
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesSávio, gameweek 4: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutesSávio, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 6
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutesSávio, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesSávio, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutesGW 8
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutesSávio, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 9
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutesSávio, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Sávio: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 13 | 2 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 85 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.37 | 0.29 |
| 6 | 0.40 | 0.13 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.26 |
| 5 | 0.34 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.25 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.26 | 0.36 |
| 5 | 0.71 | 0.46 |
| 6 | 0.46 | 0.38 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 6 |
| 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 10 | 5 |
| 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 7 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.7% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 6.8% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 5.5% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 6.2% | 1.1% |
| 8 | 5.8% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 6.1% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.6m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.6m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.6m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.6m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Sávio |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 11.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 13.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 10.3% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 8.8% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 7.7% | 0.2% |

