How do Dewsbury-Hall and Mbaye compare?

Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 9), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 0.1%), Mbaye is cheaper (6.0m vs 6.6m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Mbaye has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).

Dewsbury-Hall

27 stats won

Mbaye

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Mbaye?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 27 of 29 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 27 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Mbaye 2.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Mbaye: 9
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Mbaye: 0.11
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mMbaye: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallMbaye
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total272

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Mbaye: Points 9, xGI (6 gw) 0.11, BPS 38, Mins (6 gw) 22, DC (6 gw) 2.0, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallMbaye
Price

6.6m(best)

6.0m−0.6m vs best

Ownership

6.2%(best)

0.1%−6.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

7.7%(best)

0.0%−7.7% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallMbaye
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

805(best)

132−673 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

19−70 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallMbaye
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

22−67 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19(best)

0.06−0.13 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.05−0.10 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.11−0.23 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

2.00−4.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.79 vs best

0.54(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallMbaye
Points

41(best)

9−32 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1

1

Total xG

1.60(best)

0.35−1.25 vs best

Total xA

1.28(best)

0.29−0.99 vs best

DC (season)

70(best)

12−58 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallMbaye
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallMbaye
BPS

230(best)

38−192 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

6.3−18.0 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Mbaye leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallMbaye
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.60 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallMbaye
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

1.8

98th MID · 223rd overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

15.1

115th MID · 241st overall

Selected

18th MID(best)

57th overall

150th MID

413th overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st MID · 52nd overall

1.5

151st MID · 325th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID(best)

35th overall

51st MID

75th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • MbayeAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mbaye (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Mbaye−0.3Mbaye: 0 goals from 0.35 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Mbaye+0.7Mbaye: 1 assists from 0.29 xA (+0.7)

Mbaye has 0.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Mbaye · 9 pts67% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallMbaye
Appearances186
Goals100
Assists33
Clean sheets40
Bonus70
Deductions−10
Total419

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Mbaye1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Mbaye1.0(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Mbaye4.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Mbaye 4.0 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Mbaye1.8(4)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Mbaye1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Mbaye 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Mbaye10%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 10 AVL goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 10% for Mbaye.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Mbaye0 of 7 full games

    6 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Mbaye41.6

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Mbaye51.6

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Mbaye58.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Mbaye's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Mbaye−282752 out470 in

Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.7k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Mbaye 1.5 points per £m (143rd). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Mbaye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dewsbury-Hall 26, Mbaye 9.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Mbaye.

Dewsbury-Hall is 17 points ahead of Mbaye over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 17 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Mbaye, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Mbaye, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 6 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Mbaye, gameweek 6: 1 points v BRE home, 26 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Mbaye, gameweek 7: 1 points v NEW away, 18 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Mbaye, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 31 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Mbaye, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 24 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Mbaye: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
421
531
6131
721
824
941

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
49027
5906
69026
79018
88531
99024

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
40.170.02
50.370.00
60.400.04
70.000.29
80.060.00
90.150.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
40.090.13
50.340.00
60.060.07
70.090.04
80.020.04
90.280.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
40.260.15
50.710.00
60.460.11
70.090.33
80.080.04
90.430.01

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
462
570
6103
774
841
972

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
400
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
400
500
610
700
801
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
44.7%0.1%
56.8%0.1%
65.5%0.1%
76.2%0.1%
85.8%0.1%
96.1%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
4£6.5m£6.0m
5£6.5m£6.0m
6£6.6m£6.0m
7£6.6m£6.0m
8£6.6m£6.0m
9£6.6m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallMbaye
4——
511.2%0.0%
613.1%0.0%
710.3%0.0%
88.8%0.0%
97.7%0.0%