How do Dewsbury-Hall and Gakpo compare?
Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 37), Gakpo is more owned (6.9% vs 6.2%), Dewsbury-Hall is cheaper (6.6m vs 7.1m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 5), but Gakpo has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Dewsbury-Hall wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Gakpo?
Dewsbury-Hall wins 21 of 31 stats
Dewsbury-Hall wins 21 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Gakpo 10.
- Points
- Dewsbury-Hall: 41Gakpo: 37
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Gakpo: 0.26
- Price
- Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mGakpo: £7.1m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 21 | 10 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Gakpo leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.6m−0.5m vs best | 7.1m(best) |
| Ownership | 6.2%−0.7% vs best | 6.9%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 7.7%(best) | 0.6%−7.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 6−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 67%−33% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 805(best) | 526−279 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 89(best) | 58−31 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 89(best) | 46−43 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.19(best) | 0.15−0.04 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.15(best) | 0.11−0.04 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.34(best) | 0.26−0.08 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.83(best) | 2.83−4.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.33+0.80 vs best | 0.53(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 41(best) | 37−4 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1−2 vs best | 3(best) |
| Total xG | 1.60(best) | 1.24−0.36 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.28−0.58 vs best | 1.86(best) |
| DC (season) | 70(best) | 42−28 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice(best) | 4th choice |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 230(best) | 131−99 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.3(best) | 5.7−18.6 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 5−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Gakpo leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Gakpo leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 5.2(best) 11th MID · 28th overall | 1.2 123rd MID · 264th overall |
| ICT index | 69.4(best) 8th MID · 10th overall | 48.0 25th MID · 34th overall |
| Selected | 18th MID 57th overall | 16th MID(best) 52nd overall |
| Points per game | 4.6 21st MID · 52nd overall | 5.3(best) 12th MID · 30th overall |
| Cost rank | 23rd MID 35th overall | 15th MID(best) 23rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Dewsbury-HallEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
GakpoLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Gakpo (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
- Gakpo−0.2Gakpo: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
- Gakpo+1.1Gakpo: 3 assists from 1.86 xA (+1.1)
Gakpo has 1.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Gakpo · 37 pts35% from appearances
| Source | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 13 |
| Goals | 10 | 5 |
| Assists | 3 | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 7 | 5 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 41 | 37 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
- Gakpo6.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
- Gakpo8.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
- Gakpo2.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Gakpo 2.7 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
- Gakpo2.8(4)
Away
- Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
- Gakpo8.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Gakpo 8.7 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dewsbury-Hall33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
Gakpo44%
1 goal and 3 assists of 9 LIV goals
Gakpo is involved in 44% of LIV's goals, against 33% for Dewsbury-Hall.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Gakpo4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dewsbury-Hall207.4
- Gakpo144.6
Creativity
- Dewsbury-Hall306.0
- Gakpo188.6
Threat
- Dewsbury-Hall180.0
- Gakpo146.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Gakpo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall+12.6k9.4k out22.0k in
- Gakpo+8.0k12.1k out20.0k in
Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall
- Gakpo
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesGakpo, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 30 minutesGW 5
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutesGakpo, gameweek 5: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 6
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutesGakpo, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesGW 7
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesGakpo, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutesGakpo, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 9
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutesGakpo, gameweek 9: 2 points v ARS home, 66 minutes
Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Gakpo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 30 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 85 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 66 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.08 |
| 5 | 0.37 | 0.20 |
| 6 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.56 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.04 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.34 | 0.49 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.11 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.26 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.71 | 0.69 |
| 6 | 0.46 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.60 |
| 9 | 0.43 | 0.15 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 6 |
| 9 | 7 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.7% | 12.4% |
| 5 | 6.8% | 12.8% |
| 6 | 5.5% | 9.2% |
| 7 | 6.2% | 6.5% |
| 8 | 5.8% | 6.7% |
| 9 | 6.1% | 6.9% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £7.2m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £7.2m |
| 6 | £6.6m | £7.2m |
| 7 | £6.6m | £7.1m |
| 8 | £6.6m | £7.1m |
| 9 | £6.6m | £7.1m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Gakpo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 11.2% | 5.1% |
| 6 | 13.1% | 2.3% |
| 7 | 10.3% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 8.8% | 0.8% |
| 9 | 7.7% | 0.6% |

