How do Delap and Nketiah compare?
Delap has more season points (17 vs 12), Delap is more owned (1.5% vs 0.4%), Delap has the higher Start rate (78% vs 33%), but Nketiah has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).
Who wins more stats: Delap or Nketiah?
Delap wins 21 of 26 stats
Delap wins 21 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Nketiah 5.
- Points
- Delap: 17Nketiah: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Delap: 0.51Nketiah: 0.01
- Price
- Delap: £5.4mNketiah: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 21 | 5 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Delap leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 1.5%(best) | 0.4%−1.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0.0%−0.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Delap leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7(best) | 3−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 78%(best) | 33%−45% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 592(best) | 269−323 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 66(best) | 30−36 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Delap leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 83(best) | 17−66 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.43(best) | 0.01−0.42 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.07(best) | 0.01−0.06 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.51(best) | 0.01−0.50 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.67(best) | 1.00−2.67 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.89+0.35 vs best | 0.54(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Delap leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 17(best) | 12−5 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 2.71(best) | 1.13−1.58 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.51−0.12 vs best | 0.63(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Delap leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Delap leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 63(best) | 44−19 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 8.0(best) | 1.3−6.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Nketiah leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.60 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Delap leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.0(best) 18th FWD · 191st overall | 1.0 29th FWD · 282nd overall |
| ICT index | 29.9(best) 17th FWD · 121st overall | 13.9 25th FWD · 252nd overall |
| Selected | 21st FWD(best) 142nd overall | 43rd FWD 269th overall |
| Points per game | 2.1(best) 27th FWD · 255th overall | 1.5 34th FWD · 324th overall |
| Cost rank | 41st FWD 177th overall | 38th FWD(best) 166th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DelapNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
NketiahCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Nketiah (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals, Delap (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Delap−1.7Delap: 1 goals from 2.71 xG (−1.7)
- Nketiah−1.1Nketiah: 0 goals from 1.13 xG (−1.1)
Delap has 1.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Delap−0.5Delap: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
- Nketiah+0.4Nketiah: 1 assists from 0.63 xA (+0.4)
Delap has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Delap · 17 pts79% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Nketiah · 12 pts75% from appearances
| Source | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 9 |
| Goals | 4 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | −2 | 0 |
| Total | 17 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Delap1.7(3)
- NketiahNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Delap3.5(2)
- Nketiah1.5(6)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Delap1.7(3)
- Nketiah1.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Delap 1.7 points per game, Nketiah 1.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Delap1.7(3)
- Nketiah1.3(3)
Away
- Delap2.4(5)
- Nketiah1.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Delap 2.4 points per game, Nketiah 1.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Delap17%
1 goal and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals
Nketiah14%
0 goals and 1 assist of 7 CRY goals
Delap is involved in 17% of NFO's goals, against 14% for Nketiah.
Who is a rotation risk?
Delap4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Nketiah0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 7 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Delap50.0
- Nketiah36.4
Creativity
- Delap97.1
- Nketiah50.1
Threat
- Delap168.0
- Nketiah56.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Delap's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Nketiah's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Delap−10.9k12.4k out1.5k in
- Nketiah−8061.2k out366 in
Managers are selling all of them; Nketiah the least (−806 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Delap
- Nketiah
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Delap, gameweek 4: 5 points v AVL away, 90 minutesNketiah, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 5
Delap, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 90 minutesNketiah, gameweek 5: 1 points v LEE away, 8 minutesGW 6
Delap, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 71 minutesNketiah, gameweek 6: 1 points v NFO home, 7 minutesGW 7
Delap, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutesNketiah, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 29 minutesGW 8
Delap, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutesNketiah, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 28 minutesGW 9
Delap, gameweek 9: 2 points v BRE away, 64 minutesNketiah, gameweek 9: 1 points v TOT away, 30 minutes
Delap: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Nketiah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 2 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 8 |
| 6 | 71 | 7 |
| 7 | 90 | 29 |
| 8 | 90 | 28 |
| 9 | 64 | 30 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.63 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.36 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.21 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.34 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.34 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.38 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 8 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 3.2% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 2.4% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 1.9% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 2.0% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 1.6% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.6m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Delap | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.0% |

