How do David and Woltemade compare?
Woltemade has more season points (4 vs 1), Woltemade is more owned (0.4% vs 0.2%), but David has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 forwards
Woltemade wins most stats
Who wins more stats: David or Woltemade?
Woltemade wins 9 of 14 stats
Woltemade wins 9 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: David 5.
- Points
- David: 1Woltemade: 4
- xGI (6 gw)
- David: 0.00Woltemade: 0.00
- Price
- David: £5.9mWoltemade: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 2 | 0 |
| Recent form | 0 | 0 |
| Season totals | 1 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 4 |
| Total | 5 | 9 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Woltemade leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m | 5.9m |
| Ownership | 0.2%−0.2% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Juventus on loan for the rest of the season |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
David leads 2 of 2
| Stat | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 23(best) | 19−4 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 3(best) | 2−1 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
No outright winner
| Stat | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0 | 0 |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Who has scored more this season?
Woltemade leads 3 of 4
| Stat | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 1−3 vs best | 4(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.42(best) | 0.02−0.40 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Woltemade leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | -4−22 vs best | 18(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
David leads 1 of 1
| Stat | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Woltemade leads 4 of 4
| Stat | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 76th FWD · 660th overall | 0.0 75th FWD · 657th overall |
| ICT index | 0.4 49th FWD · 435th overall | 4.0(best) 40th FWD · 370th overall |
| Selected | 53rd FWD 329th overall | 41st FWD(best) 267th overall |
| Points per game | 0.5 51st FWD · 448th overall | 4.0(best) 11th FWD · 95th overall |
| Cost rank | 21st FWD 92nd overall | 20th FWD(best) 88th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DavidBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
WoltemadeNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: David (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Woltemade (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- David−0.4David: 0 goals from 0.42 xG (−0.4)
- Woltemade±0.0Woltemade: 0 goals from 0.02 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- David±0.0David: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Woltemade+1.0Woltemade: 1 assists from 0.01 xA (+1.0)
Woltemade has 1.0 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
David · 1 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Woltemade · 4 pts75% from assists
| Source | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 4 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- DavidNo games
- WoltemadeNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- David0.0(1)
- Woltemade4.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- David1.0(1)
- WoltemadeNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- David0.0(1)
- WoltemadeNo games
Away
- David1.0(1)
- Woltemade4.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Woltemade 4.0 points per game, David 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
David0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 BHA goals
Woltemade50%
0 goals and 1 assist of 2 NEW goals
Woltemade is involved in 50% of NEW's goals, against 0% for David.
Who is a rotation risk?
David0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Woltemade0 of 9 full games
1 × 1–59, 8 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- David0.0
- Woltemade18.2
Creativity
- David3.7
- Woltemade10.5
Threat
- David4.0
- Woltemade11.0
FPL's season ICT scores. David's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Woltemade's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- David+31772 out803 in
- Woltemade−325325 out0 in
David has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+31).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- David
- Woltemade
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
David, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesWoltemade, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGW 5
David, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesWoltemade, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesGW 6
David, gameweek 6: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesWoltemade, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesGW 7
David, gameweek 7: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesWoltemade, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesGW 8
David, gameweek 8: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesWoltemade, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 9
David, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutesWoltemade, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
David: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Woltemade: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | David | Woltemade |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.0% |
| 6 | — | 0.0% |
| 7 | — | 0.0% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

